Maryland Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z1)

Advertisement

Maryland Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z1)

Census Class Code Z1 Description: A nonfunctioning county subdivision.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 290 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
District 1 Anne Arundel Relay
District 1 Baltimore Baltimore West
District 1 Montgomery Gaithersburg
District 1, Abingdon Harford Edgewood
District 1, Barren Creek Wicomico Mardela Springs
District 1, Buckeystown Frederick Buckeystown
District 1, Cecilton Cecil Earleville
District 1, Dixon Queen Anne's Sudlersville
District 1, Easton Talbot Easton
District 1, Elkridge Howard Savage
District 1, Fork Dorchester Rhodesdale
District 1, Henderson Caroline Goldsboro
District 1, La Plata Charles La Plata
District 1, Massey Kent Millington
District 1, Orleans Allegany Artemas
District 1, Saint Inigoes St. Mary's Point Lookout
District 1, Sharpsburg Washington Keedysville
District 1, Solomons Island Calvert Cove Point
District 1, Southern Worcester Girdletree
District 1, Swanton Garrett Kitzmiller
District 1, Taneytown Carroll Taneytown
District 1, Vansville Prince George's Beltsville
District 1, West Princess Anne Somerset Princess Anne
District 10 Baltimore Phoenix
District 10 Montgomery Rockville
District 10, Deer Park Garrett Deer Park
District 10, Funkstown Washington Funkstown
District 10, Hauvers Frederick Blue Ridge Summit
District 10, Laurel Prince George's Laurel
District 10, Lonaconing Allegany Lonaconing
District 10, Marbury Charles Indian Head
District 10, Middleburg Carroll Union Bridge
District 10, Sharptown Wicomico Sharptown
District 10, Smith Island Somerset Kedges Straits
District 10, Straits Dorchester Bloodsworth Island
District 11 Baltimore White Marsh
District 11 Montgomery Germantown
District 11, Brandywine Prince George's Brandywine
District 11, Dames Quarter Somerset Deal Island
District 11, Delmar Wicomico Delmar
District 11, Drawbridge Dorchester Chicamacomico River
District 11, New Windsor Carroll New Windsor
District 11, Sandy Hook Washington Harpers Ferry
District 11, The Elbow Garrett Barton
District 11, West Frostburg Allegany Frostburg
District 11, Woodsboro Frederick Woodsboro
District 12 Baltimore Baltimore East
District 12 Montgomery Damascus
District 12, Asbury Somerset Crisfield
District 12, Bittinger Garrett Bittinger
District 12, East Frostburg Allegany Frostburg
District 12, Fairplay Washington Funkstown
District 12, Oxon Hill Prince George's Anacostia
District 12, Petersville Frederick Point of Rocks
District 12, Union Bridge Carroll Union Bridge
District 12, Williamsburg Dorchester Federalsburg
District 13 Baltimore Relay
District 13 Montgomery Kensington
District 13, Bucktown Dorchester Blackwater River
District 13, Camden Wicomico Salisbury
District 13, Kent Prince George's Lanham
District 13, Kitzmiller Garrett Kitzmiller
District 13, Maugansville Washington Mason and Dixon
District 13, Mount Airy Carroll Winfield
District 13, Mount Pleasant Frederick Walkersville
District 13, Mount Savage Allegany Frostburg
District 13, Westover Somerset Kingston
District 14 Baltimore Baltimore East
District 14, Berrett Carroll Winfield
District 14, Bowie Prince George's Laurel
District 14, Cumberland Allegany Cumberland
District 14, Deal Island Somerset Deal Island
District 14, Jefferson Frederick Point of Rocks
District 14, Linkwood Dorchester East New Market
District 14, Ringgold Washington Smithsburg
Page 1 2 3 4 Next 75 Records