Baltimore County MD Schools

Advertisement

Baltimore County Maryland Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abbottston Elementary Primary
Academy for College and Career Exploration Other/Ungraded
Afya Public Charter School Middle
Alexander Hamilton Elementary Primary
Arbutus Elementary Primary
Arbutus Middle Middle
Arlington Elementary/Middle Primary
Armistead Gardens Elementary Primary
Arundel Elementary/Middle Primary
Augusta Fells Savage Institute of Visual Arts High
Baltimore City College High
Baltimore Community High School High
Baltimore Highlands Elementary Primary
Baltimore I.T. Academy Middle
Baltimore International Academy Primary
Baltimore Leadership School for Young Women Other/Ungraded
Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School Primary
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute High
Baltimore School for the Arts High
Barclay Elementary/Middle Primary
Battle Grove Elementary Primary
Bay-Brook Elementary Primary
Bear Creek Elementary Primary
Bedford Elementary Primary
Beechfield Elementary Primary
Belmont Elementary Primary
Benjamin Franklin High School at Masonville Cove High
Berkshire Elementary Primary
Bluford Drew Jemison Stem Academy West Other/Ungraded
Booker T. Washington Middle Middle
Brehms Lane Elementary Primary
Callaway Elementary Primary
Calverton Primary
Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary Primary
Campfield Early Childhood Center Primary
Carney Elementary Primary
Carroll Manor Elementary Primary
Catonsville Elementary Primary
Catonsville High High
Catonsville Middle Middle
Cecil Elementary Primary
Cedarmere Elementary Primary
Chadwick Elementary Primary
Chapel Hill Elementary Primary
Charles Carroll Barrister Elementary Primary
Charlesmont Elementary Primary
Chase Elementary Primary
Chatsworth School Primary
Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle Primary
Chesapeake High High
Chesapeake Terrace Elementary Primary
Church Lane Elementary Technology Primary
City Neighbors Charter School Primary
City Neighbors Hamilton Primary
City Springs Elementary Primary
Cockeysville Middle Middle
Coldstream Park Elementary Primary
Colgate Elementary Primary
Collington Square Elementary Primary
Commodore John Rogers Elementary Primary
Connexions: A Community Based Arts School Other/Ungraded
Coppin Academy High
Cromwell Valley Elementary Technology Primary
Cross Country Elementary Primary
Curtis Bay Elementary Primary
Dallas F. Nicholas Sr. Elementary Primary
Deep Creek Elementary Primary
Deep Creek Middle Middle
Deer Park Elementary Primary
Deer Park Middle Magnet School Middle
Dickey Hill Elementary/Middle Primary
Dogwood Elementary Primary
Dr. Bernard Harris Sr. Elementary Primary
Dr. Carter Godwin Woodson Primary
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary Primary
Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle Primary
Dr. Rayner Browne Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dulaney High High
Dumbarton Middle Middle
Dundalk Elementary Primary
Dundalk High High
Dundalk Middle Middle
Edgecombe Circle Elementary Primary
Edgemere Elementary Primary
Edgewood Elementary Primary
Edmondson Heights Elementary Primary
Elmer A. Henderson: A Johns Hopkins Partnership Sc Primary
Elmwood Elementary Primary
Empowerment Academy Primary
Essex Elementary Primary
Eutaw-Marshburn Elementary Primary
Fallstaff Elementary Primary
Featherbed Lane Elementary Primary
Federal Hill Preparatory School Primary
Fifth District Elementary Primary
Forest Park High High
Fort Garrison Elementary Primary
Fort Worthington Elementary Primary
Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle Primary
Franklin Elementary Primary
Franklin High High
Franklin Middle Middle
Franklin Square Elementary Primary
Frederick Douglass High High
Frederick Elementary Primary
Friendship Academy of Engineering and Technology Other/Ungraded
Fullerton Elementary Primary
Furley Elementary Primary
Furman Templeton Preparatory Academy Primary
Gardenville Elementary Primary
Garrett Heights Elementary Primary
General John Stricker Middle Middle
George Washington Elementary Primary
Gilmor Elementary Primary
Glenmar Elementary Primary
Glenmount Elementary/Middle Primary
Glyndon Elementary Primary
Golden Ring Middle Middle
Govans Elementary Primary
Graceland Park/O'Donnel Heights Elementary Primary
Grange Elementary Primary
Grove Park Elementary Primary
Guilford Elementary/Middle Primary
Gunpowder Elementary Primary
Gwynns Falls Elementary Primary
Halethorpe Elementary Primary
Halstead Academy Primary
Hamilton Elementary/Middle Primary
Hampden Primary
Hampstead Hill Academy Primary
Hampton Elementary Primary
Harford Heights Elementary Primary
Harford Hills Elementary Primary
Harlem Park Elementary Primary
Hawthorne Elementary Primary
Hazelwood Elementary/Middle Primary
Hebbville Elementary Primary
Hereford High High
Hereford Middle Middle
Heritage High School Other/Ungraded
Hernwood Elementary Primary
Highlandtown Elementary #215 Primary
Highlandtown Elementary #237 Primary
Hillcrest Elementary Primary
Hilton Elementary Primary
Holabird Elementary Primary
Holabird Middle Middle
Independence School Local I High
Inner Harbor East Academy Other/Ungraded
Jacksonville Elementary Primary
James McHenry Elementary Primary
James Mosher Elementary Primary
John Eager Howard Elementary Primary
John Ruhrah Elementary Primary
Johnnycake Elementary Primary
Johnston Square Elementary Primary
Joppa View Elementary Primary
K.A.S.A. (Knowledge and Success Academy) Other/Ungraded
K.I.P.P. Harmony Primary
Kenwood High Ib and Sports Science High
Kingsville Elementary Primary
Lakeland Elementary/Middle Primary
Lakewood Elementary Primary
Langston Hughes Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lansdowne Elementary Primary
Lansdowne High & Academy of Finance High
Lansdowne Middle Middle
Leith Walk Elementary Primary
Liberty Elementary Primary
Loch Raven High High
Loch Raven Technical Academy Middle
Lockerman Bundy Elementary Primary
Logan Elementary Primary
Lutherville Laboratory Primary
Lyndhurst Elementary Primary
Maree Garnett Farring Elementary Primary
Margaret Brent Elementary Primary
Maritime Industries Academy High
Mars Estates Elementary Primary
Martin Boulevard Elementary Primary
Mary Ann Winterling Elementary at Bentalou Primary
Mary E. Rodman Elementary Primary
Matthew A. Henson Elementary Primary
McCormick Elementary Primary
Md Academy of Technology and Health Sciences Other/Ungraded
Medfield Heights Elementary Primary
Middle River Middle Middle
Middleborough Elementary Primary
Middlesex Elementary Primary
Midtown Academy Primary
Milbrook Elementary Primary
Milford Mill Academy High
Montebello Elementary Primary
Moravia Park Primary
Morrell Park Elementary/Middle Primary
Mount Royal Elementary/Middle Primary
N.A.C.A. Freedom and Democracy Academy II Other/Ungraded
National Academy Foundation Other/Ungraded
New Era Academy Other/Ungraded
New Song Academy Primary
New Town Elementary Primary
New Town High High
North Bend Elementary Primary
Northeast Middle Other/Ungraded
Northwestern High High
Northwood Appold Community Academy Primary
Northwood Elementary Primary
Norwood Elementary Primary
Oakleigh Elementary Primary
Old Court Middle Middle
Oliver Beach Elementary Primary
Orems Elementary Primary
Overlea High & Academy of Finance High
Owings Mills Elementary Primary
Owings Mills High High
Padonia International Elementary Primary
Parkville High & Center for Math/Science High
Parkville Middle & Center of Technology Middle
Patapsco High & Center for Arts High
Patterson Park Public Charter School Primary
Paul Laurence Dunbar High High
Perry Hall Elementary Primary
Perry Hall High High
Perry Hall Middle Middle
Pikesville High High
Pikesville Middle Middle
Pimlico Elementary Primary
Pine Grove Elementary Primary
Pine Grove Middle Middle
Pinewood Elementary Primary
Pleasant Plains Elementary Primary
Pot Spring Elementary Primary
Powhatan Elementary Primary
Prettyboy Elementary Primary
Randallstown Elementary Primary
Randallstown High High
Red House Run Elementary Primary
Reginald F. Lewis High School High
Reisterstown Elementary Primary
Relay Elementary Primary
Renaissance Academy High
Riderwood Elementary Primary
Ridgely Middle Middle
Riverview Elementary Primary
Robert W. Coleman Elementary Primary
Rodgers Forge Elementary Primary
Rognel Heights Elementary/Middle Primary
Roland Park Elementary/Middle Primary
Rosemont Elementary Other/Ungraded
Samuel F. B. Morse Elementary Primary
Sandalwood Elementary Primary
Sandy Plains Elementary Primary
Sarah M. Roach Elementary Primary
Scholars K-8 Primary
Scotts Branch Elementary Primary
Seneca Elementary Primary
Seven Oaks Elementary Primary
Seventh District Elementary Primary
Shady Spring Elementary Primary
Sinclair Lane Elementary Primary
Southwest Academy Middle
Southwest Baltimore Charter School Primary
Sparks Elementary Primary
Sparrows Point High High
Stadium School Middle
Stemmers Run Middle Middle
Steuart Hill Academic Academy Primary
Stoneleigh Elementary Primary
Sudbrook Magnet Middle Middle
Summit Park Elementary Primary
Sussex Elementary Primary
Tench Tilghman Elementary Primary
The Crossroads School Middle
The Green School Primary
The Historic Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary Primary
The Mount Washington School Primary
The Reach! Partnership School High
The Seed School of Maryland Other/Ungraded
Thomas Jefferson Elementary Primary
Thomas Johnson Elementary Primary
Timber Grove Elementary Primary
Timonium Elementary Primary
Towson High Law & Public Policy High
Victory Villa Elementary Primary
Villa Cresta Elementary Primary
Vincent Farm Elementary Primary
Violetville Elementary/Middle Primary
W.E.B. Dubois High Other/Ungraded
Walter P. Carter Elementary Primary
Warren Elementary Primary
Waverly Elementary Primary
Wellwood International Elementary Primary
Westchester Elementary Primary
Western High High
Westowne Elementary Primary
Westport Academy Primary
Westside Elementary Primary
William Paca Elementary Primary
William Pinderhughes Elementary Primary
Winand Elementary Primary
Windsor Hills Elementary Primary
Windsor Mill Middle Middle
Winfield Elementary Primary
Wolfe Street Academy Primary
Woodbridge Elementary Primary
Woodholme Elementary Primary
Woodhome Elementary/Middle Primary
Woodlawn High Center for Pre-Eng. Res. High
Woodlawn Middle Middle
Woodmoor Elementary Primary
Yorkwood Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Battle Monument School Other/Ungraded
Claremont School Other/Ungraded
George W. F. McMechen High
Lois T. Murray Elementary Primary
Maiden Choice School Other/Ungraded
New Hope Academy Other/Ungraded
Ridge Ruxton Other/Ungraded
Sharp-Leadenhall Elementary Primary
White Oak School Primary
William S. Baer School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Carver Vocational-Technical High High
Digital Harbor High School High
Eastern Technical High School High
Edmondson-Westside High High
George W. Carver Center for Arts & Technology High
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High High
Patterson High High
Sollers Point/Southeastern Technical High Other/Ungraded
Vivien T. Thomas Medical Arts Academy High
Western School of Technology & Env. Science High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Achievement Academy @ Harbor City High High
Afternoon Group Learning Centers Other/Ungraded
Baltimore County Home & Hospital Other/Ungraded
Catonsville Center for Alternative Studies High
Crossroads Center Other/Ungraded
Eager Street Academy High
Excel Academy @ Francis M. Wood High Other/Ungraded
Extended Day Learning Program High
Home Assignments-Elementary Other/Ungraded
Home Assignments-Secondary High
Meadowood Education Center Middle
Rosedale Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Baltimore County Maryland Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Al-Rahmah School Mixed Grades
Archbishop Curley High School Secondary
Arlington Baptist School Mixed Grades
Baltimore Junior Academy Elementary
Baltimore White Marsh Adventist School Mixed Grades
Bethlehem Christian Day School Elementary
Bnos Yisroel Mixed Grades
Bryn Mawr School Mixed Grades
Calvary Baptist School Mixed Grades
Calvert Hall College High School Secondary
Calvert School Elementary
Cambridge School Elementary
Cardinal Shehan School Elementary
Gilman School Mixed Grades
Greater Youth Christian Academy Elementary
Hamilton A/G Christian School Elementary
Holy Angels Catholic School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Immaculate Heart of Mary School Elementary
Institute of Notre Dame Secondary
Israel Henry Beren High School Secondary
Lamb of God School Elementary
Liberty Christian School Elementary
Life Source Christian School Elementary
Loyola Blakefield Mixed Grades
Maryvale Preparatory School Mixed Grades
McDonogh School Mixed Grades
Mercy High School Secondary
Mother Seton Academy Elementary
Mount Clare Christian School Mixed Grades
Mount de Sales Academy Secondary
Mount Saint Joseph High School Secondary
Oldfields School Secondary
Open Bible Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Grace School Elementary
Our Lady of Hope St. Luke School Elementary
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Victory School Elementary
Perry Hall Christian School Mixed Grades
Pilgrim Christian Day School Elementary
Relay Children's Center Elementary
Roland Park Country School Mixed Grades
Sacred Heart Elementary School Elementary
School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen Elementary
Sisters Academy of Baltimore Elementary
St. Clement Mary Hofbauer School Elementary
St. Frances Academy Secondary
St. Francis of Assisi School Elementary
St. Ignatius Loyola Academy Elementary
St. James & John School Elementary
St. John Evangelist Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Michael the Archangel School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Pauls Lutheran School Elementary
St. Peters Christian Day School Elementary
St. Stephen Parochial School Elementary
Talmudical Academy-Baltimore Mixed Grades
The Catholic High School of Baltimore Secondary
The Seton Keough High School Secondary
The Wilkesschool at Grace and St. Peter'S Elementary
Torah Institute Elementary
Unselds School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Apple Ridge Montessori School Elementary
Bridges Montessori Elementary
Greenspring Montessori School Elementary
Montessori Manor Elementary
St. Pius X School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Baltimore Actor's Theatre - the Dumbarton House Mixed Grades
Notre Dame Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Waldorf School of Baltimore Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Bais Hamedrash & Mesivta of Baltimore Secondary
Baltimore Lab School Mixed Grades
Delrey School Mixed Grades
Gateway School Elementary
Harbour School at Baltimore Mixed Grades
Kennedy Krieger School: Fairmount Campus Elementary
St. Elizabeth School Mixed Grades
The Baltimore Academy Secondary
The Maryland School for the Blind Mixed Grades
Villa Maria School Mixed Grades
Youth in Transition School Secondary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Community Initiatives Academy Mixed Grades
First English Lutheran Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
The Park School of Baltimore Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
A Child S Place Elementary
Brown Memorial Weekday School Elementary
Church of the Redeemer Parish Day School Elementary
Grace United Methodist Preschool Elementary
Havenwood Church Preschool Center Elementary
Jewish Community Center-Ece Dept Elementary
Milford Mill Church Child Development Center Elementary
Mount Providence Child Development Center Elementary
St. Davids Day School Elementary
The Oak Ridge Academy Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades