Baltimore County MD Schools

Advertisement

Baltimore County Maryland Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abbottston Elementary Elementary
Academy for College and Career Exploration High
Afya Public Charter School Middle
Alexander Hamilton Elementary Elementary
Arbutus Elementary Elementary
Arbutus Middle Middle
Arlington Elementary Elementary
Armistead Gardens Elementary/Middle Elementary
Arundel Elementary Elementary
Augusta Fells Savage Institute of Visual Arts High
Baltimore City College High
Baltimore Collegiate School for Boys Middle
Baltimore Design School High
Baltimore Highlands Elementary Elementary
Baltimore International Academy Elementary
Baltimore Leadership School for Young Women High
Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School Elementary
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute High
Baltimore School for the Arts High
Banneker Blake Academy of Arts and Sciences Not reported
Barclay Elementary/Middle Elementary
Bard High School Early College High
Battle Grove Elementary Elementary
Bay-Brook Elementary/Middle Elementary
Bear Creek Elementary Elementary
Bedford Elementary Elementary
Beechfield Elementary/Middle Elementary
Belmont Elementary Elementary
Benjamin Franklin High School at Masonville Cove High
Berkshire Elementary Elementary
Bluford Drew Jemison Stem Academy West High
Booker T. Washington Middle Middle
Callaway Elementary Elementary
Calverton Elementary/Middle Elementary
Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary/Middle Elementary
Campfield Early Childhood Center Elementary
Carney Elementary Elementary
Carroll Manor Elementary Elementary
Catonsville Elementary Elementary
Catonsville High High
Catonsville Middle Middle
Cecil Elementary Elementary
Cedarmere Elementary Elementary
Chadwick Elementary Elementary
Chapel Hill Elementary Elementary
Charles Carroll Barrister Elementary Elementary
Charlesmont Elementary Elementary
Chase Elementary Elementary
Chatsworth School Elementary
Chesapeake High High
Chesapeake Terrace Elementary Elementary
Church Lane Elementary Technology Elementary
City Neighbors Charter School Elementary
City Neighbors Hamilton Elementary
City Neighbors High High
City Springs Elementary/Middle Elementary
Cockeysville Middle Middle
Coldstream Park Elementary Not reported
Colgate Elementary Elementary
Collington Square Elementary/Middle Elementary
Commodore John Rogers Elementary/Middle Elementary
Connexions: A Community Based Arts School High
Coppin Academy High
Creative City Public Charter School Elementary
Cromwell Valley Elementary Technology Elementary
Cross Country Elementary/Middle Elementary
Curtis Bay Elementary/Middle Elementary
Dallas F. Nicholas Sr. Elementary Elementary
Deep Creek Elementary Elementary
Deep Creek Middle Middle
Deer Park Elementary Elementary
Deer Park Middle Magnet School Middle
Dickey Hill Elementary/Middle Elementary
Dogwood Elementary Elementary
Dorothy I. Height Elementary Elementary
Dr. Bernard Harris Sr. Elementary Elementary
Dr. Carter Godwin Woodson Not reported
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary/Middle Elementary
Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle Elementary
Dulaney High High
Dumbarton Middle Middle
Dundalk Elementary Elementary
Dundalk High High
Dundalk Middle Middle
Edgecombe Circle Elementary Elementary
Edgemere Elementary Elementary
Edgewood Elementary Elementary
Edmondson Heights Elementary Elementary
Elmer A. Henderson: A Johns Hopkins Partnership Elementary
Elmwood Elementary Elementary
Empowerment Academy Elementary
Essex Elementary Elementary
Eutaw-Marshburn Elementary Elementary
Fallstaff Elementary/Middle Elementary
Featherbed Lane Elementary Elementary
Federal Hill Preparatory Academy Elementary
Fifth District Elementary Elementary
Forest Park High High
Fort Garrison Elementary Elementary
Fort Worthington Elementary/Middle Elementary
Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle Elementary
Franklin Elementary Elementary
Franklin High High
Franklin Middle Middle
Franklin Square Elementary/Middle Elementary
Frederick Douglass High High
Frederick Elementary Elementary
Friendship Academy of Engineering and Technology Not reported
Fullerton Elementary Elementary
Furley Elementary Elementary
Furman Templeton Preparatory Academy Elementary
Gardenville Elementary Elementary
Garrett Heights Elementary/Middle Elementary
General John Stricker Middle Middle
George Washington Elementary Elementary
Gilmor Elementary Not reported
Glenmar Elementary Elementary
Glenmount Elementary/Middle Elementary
Glyndon Elementary Elementary
Golden Ring Middle Middle
Govans Elementary Elementary
Graceland Park/O'Donnel Heights Elementary/Middle Elementary
Grange Elementary Elementary
Green Street Academy High
Grove Park Elementary Not reported
Guilford Elementary/Middle Elementary
Gunpowder Elementary Elementary
Gwynns Falls Elementary Elementary
Halethorpe Elementary Elementary
Halstead Academy Elementary
Hamilton Elementary/Middle Elementary
Hampden Elementary/Middle Elementary
Hampstead Hill Academy Elementary
Hampton Elementary Elementary
Harford Heights Elementary Elementary
Harford Hills Elementary Elementary
Harlem Park Elementary/Middle Elementary
Hawthorne Elementary Elementary
Hazelwood Elementary/Middle Elementary
Hebbville Elementary Elementary
Hereford High High
Hereford Middle Middle
Hernwood Elementary Elementary
Highlandtown Elementary/Middle #215 Elementary
Highlandtown Elementary/Middle #237 Elementary
Hillcrest Elementary Elementary
Hilton Elementary Elementary
Holabird Elementary/Middle Elementary
Holabird Middle Middle
Honeygo Elementary Elementary
Independence School Local I High
Jacksonville Elementary Elementary
James McHenry Elementary/Middle Elementary
James Mosher Elementary Elementary
John Ruhrah Elementary/Middle Elementary
Johnnycake Elementary Elementary
Johnston Square Elementary Elementary
Joppa View Elementary Elementary
K.A.S.A. (Knowledge and Success Academy) Not reported
Kenwood High Ib and Sports Science High
Kingsville Elementary Elementary
Kipp Harmony Academy Elementary
Lakeland Elementary/Middle Elementary
Lakewood Elementary Elementary
Lansdowne Elementary Elementary
Lansdowne High & Academy of Finance High
Lansdowne Middle Middle
Leith Walk Elementary/Middle Elementary
Liberty Elementary Elementary
Lillie May Carroll Jackson School Middle
Loch Raven High High
Loch Raven Technical Academy Middle
Lockerman Bundy Elementary Elementary
Logan Elementary Elementary
Lutherville Laboratory Elementary
Lyons Mill Elementary Elementary
Maree Garnett Farring Elementary/Middle Elementary
Margaret Brent Elementary/Middle Elementary
Mars Estates Elementary Elementary
Martin Boulevard Elementary Elementary
Mary Ann Winterling Elementary at Bentalou Elementary
Mary E. Rodman Elementary Elementary
Matthew A. Henson Elementary Elementary
Mays Chapel Elementary Elementary
McCormick Elementary Elementary
Medfield Heights Elementary Elementary
Middle River Middle Middle
Middleborough Elementary Elementary
Middlesex Elementary Elementary
Midtown Academy Elementary
Milbrook Elementary Elementary
Milford Mill Academy High
Monarch Academy Public Charter School Not reported
Montebello Elementary/Middle Elementary
Moravia Park Elementary Elementary
Morrell Park Elementary/Middle Elementary
Mount Royal Elementary/Middle Elementary
N.A.C.A. Freedom and Democracy Academy II High
National Academy Foundation High
New Era Academy High
New Song Academy Elementary
New Town Elementary Elementary
New Town High High
North Bend Elementary/Middle Elementary
Northwest Academy of Health Sciences Middle
Northwood Appold Community Academy Not reported
Northwood Elementary Elementary
Norwood Elementary Elementary
Oakleigh Elementary Elementary
Oliver Beach Elementary Elementary
Orems Elementary Elementary
Overlea High High
Owings Mills Elementary Elementary
Owings Mills High High
Padonia International Elementary Elementary
Parkville High & Center for Math/Science High
Parkville Middle & Center of Technology Middle
Patapsco High & Center for Arts High
Patterson Park Public Charter School Elementary
Paul Laurence Dunbar High High
Perry Hall Elementary Elementary
Perry Hall High High
Perry Hall Middle Middle
Pikesville High High
Pikesville Middle Middle
Pimlico Elementary/Middle Elementary
Pine Grove Elementary Elementary
Pine Grove Middle Middle
Pinewood Elementary Elementary
Pleasant Plains Elementary Elementary
Pot Spring Elementary Elementary
Powhatan Elementary Elementary
Prettyboy Elementary Elementary
Randallstown Elementary Elementary
Randallstown High High
Red House Run Elementary Elementary
Reginald F. Lewis High High
Reisterstown Elementary Elementary
Relay Elementary Elementary
Renaissance Academy High
Riderwood Elementary Elementary
Ridgely Middle Middle
Riverview Elementary Elementary
Robert W. Coleman Elementary Elementary
Rodgers Forge Elementary Elementary
Rognel Heights Elementary/Middle Not reported
Roland Park Elementary/Middle Elementary
Roots and Branches School Not reported
Rosemont Elementary/Middle Elementary
Sandalwood Elementary Elementary
Sandtown-Winchester Achievement Academy Elementary
Sandy Plains Elementary Elementary
Sarah M. Roach Elementary Elementary
Scotts Branch Elementary Elementary
Seneca Elementary Elementary
Seven Oaks Elementary Elementary
Seventh District Elementary Elementary
Shady Spring Elementary Elementary
Sinclair Lane Elementary Elementary
Southwest Academy Middle
Southwest Baltimore Charter School Elementary
Sparks Elementary Elementary
Sparrows Point High High
Sparrows Point Middle Middle
Stadium School Middle
Stemmers Run Middle Middle
Steuart Hill Academic Academy Elementary
Stoneleigh Elementary Elementary
Sudbrook Magnet Middle Middle
Summit Park Elementary Elementary
Sussex Elementary Elementary
Tench Tilghman Elementary/Middle Elementary
The Belair-Edison School Elementary
The Crossroads School Middle
The Green School of Baltimore Elementary
The Historic Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle Middle
The Historic Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary Elementary
The Mount Washington School Elementary
The Reach! Partnership School High
The Seed School of Maryland High
Thomas Jefferson Elementary/Middle Elementary
Thomas Johnson Elementary/Middle Elementary
Timber Grove Elementary Elementary
Timonium Elementary Elementary
Towson High Law & Public Policy High
Tunbridge Public Charter School Elementary
Vanguard Collegiate Middle Middle
Victory Villa Elementary Elementary
Villa Cresta Elementary Elementary
Vincent Farm Elementary Elementary
Violetville Elementary/Middle Elementary
Walter P. Carter Elementary/Middle Elementary
Warren Elementary Elementary
Waverly Elementary/Middle Elementary
Wellwood International Elementary Elementary
West Towson Elementary Elementary
Westchester Elementary Elementary
Western High High
Westowne Elementary Elementary
Westport Academy Elementary
Wildwood Elementary/Middle Elementary
William Paca Elementary Elementary
Winand Elementary Elementary
Windsor Hills Elementary/Middle Elementary
Windsor Mill Middle Middle
Winfield Elementary Elementary
Wolfe Street Academy Elementary
Woodbridge Elementary Elementary
Woodholme Elementary Elementary
Woodhome Elementary/Middle Elementary
Woodlawn High Center for Pre-Eng. Res. High
Woodlawn Middle Middle
Woodmoor Elementary Elementary
Yorkwood Elementary Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Battle Monument School Other
Claremont School High
George W. F. McMechen High High
Joseph C. Briscoe Academy High
Lois T. Murray Elementary/Middle Elementary
Maiden Choice School Other
Ridge Ruxton Other
Sharp-Leadenhall Elementary Elementary
White Oak School Elementary
William S. Baer School Other

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Carver Vocational-Technical High High
Digital Harbor High School High
Eastern Technical High School High
Edmondson-Westside High High
George W. Carver Center for Arts & Technology High
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High High
Patterson High High
Sollers Point/Southeastern Technical High Ungraded
Vivien T. Thomas Medical Arts Academy High
Western School of Technology & Env. Science High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Achievement Academy at Harbor City High High
Afternoon Group Learning Centers Not reported
Baltimore County Home & Hospital Ungraded
Bcdc Educational Center High
Catonsville Center for Alternative Studies High
Crossroads Center High
Eager Street Academy High
Excel Academy at Francis M. Wood High High
Extended Day Learning Program Not reported
Home Assignments-Elementary Middle
Home Assignments-Secondary High
Meadowood Education Center Middle
Rosedale Center High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Baltimore County Maryland Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
"H.O.P.E. Academy,, Inc." Elementary
Al-Rahmah School Mixed Grades
Archbishop Curley High School Secondary
Arlington Baptist School Mixed Grades
Bais Yaakov Eva Winer High School Secondary
Baltimore Junior Academy Elementary
Baltimore White Marsh Adventist School Elementary
Beth Tfiloh Dahan Community School Mixed Grades
Bnos Yisroel Mixed Grades
Calvary Baptist School Mixed Grades
Calvert Hall College High School Secondary
Calvert School Elementary
Cambridge School Elementary
Cardinal Shehan School Elementary
Cheder Chabad Elementary
Concordia Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School Secondary
Emmanuel Lutheran School Elementary
Gilman School Mixed Grades
Gla Academy School of Excellence Elementary
Gods Little Cherubs Elementary School Elementary
Greater Grace Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Greater Youth Christian Academy Elementary
Hampden Christian School Elementary
Holy Angels Catholic School Elementary
Immaculate Heart of Mary School Elementary
International Connections Academy Mixed Grades
Islamic Community School Mixed Grades
Israel Henry Beren High School Secondary
Jemicy School Mixed Grades
Krieger Schechter Day School Elementary
Liberty Christian School Elementary
Life Source Christian School Elementary
Loyola Blakefield Mixed Grades
Maryvale Preparatory School Mixed Grades
McDonogh School Mixed Grades
Mercy High School Secondary
Mesivta Neimus Hatorah Secondary
Mother Seton Academy Elementary
Mount Clare Christian School Mixed Grades
Mount de Sales Academy Secondary
Mount Pleasant Christian School Elementary
Mount Saint Joseph High School Secondary
New Spiritual Foundation Christian Academy Secondary
Notre Dame Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Ohr Chadash Academy Elementary
Oldfields School Secondary
Open Bible Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Hope St. Luke School Elementary
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Victory School Elementary
Perry Hall Christian School Mixed Grades
Pilgrim Christian Day School Elementary
Relay Children's Center Elementary
Roland Park Country School Mixed Grades
Rosedale Baptist School Mixed Grades
Sacred Heart Elementary School Elementary
School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen Elementary
Sisters Academy of Baltimore Elementary
St. Agnes School Elementary
St. Casimir Catholic School Elementary
St. Frances Academy Secondary
St. Frances Outreach Center Secondary
St. Francis of Assisi School Elementary
St. Ignatius Loyola Academy Elementary
St. James & John Catolic School Elementary
St. James & John School Elementary
St. John Evangelist Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph Elementary School Elementary
St. Joseph School Elementary
St. Mark School Elementary
St. Michael-St. Clement School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Paul's School Mixed Grades
St. Pauls Lutheran School Elementary
St. Peters Christian Day School Elementary
St. Stephen Parochial School Elementary
St. Ursula School Elementary
Talmudical Academy-Baltimore Mixed Grades
The Bryn Mawr School Mixed Grades
The Catholic High School of Baltimore Secondary
The Greenmount School Elementary
The Lamb of God School Elementary
The Wilkesschool at Grace and St. Peter'S Elementary
Torah Institute Elementary
Victory Day School Elementary
Woodbourne School at Conrad Secondary
Yeshivas Toras Simcha Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Apple Ridge Montessori School Elementary
Baltimore Montessori Elementary
Baltimore School Canton The Elementary
Bridges Montessori Elementary
Greenspring Montessori School Mixed Grades
Montessori Manor Elementary
New Century School The Elementary
St. Pius X Church Elementary
St. Pius X School Elementary
Tong Le Montessori School Elementary
Watson Hall Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Archbishop Borders School Elementary
Bais Hamedrash & Mesivta of Baltimore Secondary
Baltimore Actor's Theatre - the Dumbarton House Mixed Grades
Royal International Christian Academy Mixed Grades
The Community School Secondary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Arrow Center for Education Tangram Mixed Grades
Baltimore Lab School Mixed Grades
Delrey School Mixed Grades
Forbush School at Hunt Valley Mixed Grades
Gateway School Elementary
Harbour School at Baltimore Mixed Grades
High Road School of Baltimore County Mixed Grades
Kennedy Krieger School Greenspring Campus Secondary
Kennedy Krieger School: Fairmount Campus Elementary
Shafer Center for Early Intervention- The Elementary
St. Elizabeth School Mixed Grades
The Auburn School Baltimore Elementary
The Baltimore Academy Secondary
The Childrens Guild Mixed Grades
The Forbush School at Glyndon Mixed Grades
The Maryland School for the Blind Mixed Grades
The Trellis School Elementary
Villa Maria School Elementary
Villa Maria School Elementary
Youth in Transition School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
All About Children Learning Center Elementary
Children's Home Diagnostic Center School Mixed Grades
Church of the Redeemer Parish Day School Elementary
Community Initiatives Academy Mixed Grades
Good Shepherd School Elementary
Govans Presbyterian Preschool Elementary
Havenwood Church Preschool Center Elementary
Mann Residential School Secondary
Milford Mill Church Child Development Center Elementary
Mount Providence Child Development Center Elementary
St. Davids Day School Elementary
St. Johns Lutheran School Elementary
The Park School of Baltimore Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
A Child S Place Elementary
Arts & Ideas Sudbury School Mixed Grades
Brown Memorial Weekday School Elementary
First English Lutheran Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Grace United Methodist Preschool Elementary
Kinder-Praise Learning Center Elementary
Life Source Christian School Elementary
New Era Educaiton, Inc Elementary
The Learning Experience at Parkville Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement