Baltimore City County MD Schools

Advertisement

Baltimore City County Maryland Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abbottston Elementary Primary
Academy for College and Career Exploration Other/Ungraded
Afya Public Charter School Middle
Alexander Hamilton Elementary Primary
Arlington Elementary/Middle Primary
Armistead Gardens Elementary Primary
Arundel Elementary/Middle Primary
Augusta Fells Savage Institute of Visual Arts High
Baltimore Antioch Diploma Plus High School Other/Ungraded
Baltimore City College High
Baltimore Civitas Other/Ungraded
Baltimore Community High School Other/Ungraded
Baltimore I.T. Academy Middle
Baltimore International Academy Primary
Baltimore Leadership School for Young Women Other/Ungraded
Baltimore Liberation Diploma Plus High School Other/Ungraded
Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School Primary
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute High
Baltimore School for the Arts High
Baltimore Talent Development Other/Ungraded
Barclay Elementary/Middle Primary
Bay-Brook Elementary Primary
Beechfield Elementary Primary
Belmont Elementary Primary
Benjamin Franklin High School at Masonville Cove High
Bluford Drew Jemison Stem Academy Middle Other/Ungraded
Bluford Drew Jemison Stem Academy West Other/Ungraded
Booker T. Washington Middle Middle
Brehms Lane Elementary Primary
Callaway Elementary Primary
Calverton Primary
Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary Primary
Cecil Elementary Primary
Charles Carroll Barrister Elementary Primary
Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle Primary
City Neighbors Charter School Primary
City Neighbors Hamilton Primary
City Springs Elementary Primary
Coldstream Park Elementary Primary
Collington Square Elementary Primary
Commodore John Rogers Elementary Primary
Connexions: A Community Based Arts School Other/Ungraded
Coppin Academy High
Cross Country Elementary Primary
Curtis Bay Elementary Primary
Dallas F. Nicholas Sr. Elementary Primary
Dickey Hill Elementary/Middle Primary
Dr. Bernard Harris, Sr. Elementary Primary
Dr. Carter Godwin Woodson Primary
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary Primary
Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle Primary
Dr. Rayner Browne Elementary Primary
Edgecombe Circle Elementary Primary
Edgewood Elementary Primary
Elmer A. Henderson: A Johns Hopkins Partnership Sc Primary
Empowerment Academy Primary
Eutaw-Marshburn Elementary Primary
Fallstaff Elementary Primary
Federal Hill Preparatory School Primary
Forest Park High High
Fort Worthington Elementary Primary
Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle Primary
Franklin Square Elementary Primary
Frederick Douglass High High
Frederick Elementary Primary
Friendship Academy of Engineering and Technology Other/Ungraded
Friendship Academy of Science and Technology Other/Ungraded
Furley Elementary Primary
Furman Templeton Preparatory Academy Primary
Gardenville Elementary Primary
Garrett Heights Elementary Primary
George Washington Elementary Primary
Gilmor Elementary Primary
Glenmount Elementary/Middle Primary
Govans Elementary Primary
Graceland Park/O'Donnel Heights Elementary Primary
Grove Park Elementary Primary
Guilford Elementary/Middle Primary
Gwynns Falls Elementary Primary
Hamilton Elementary/Middle Primary
Hampden Primary
Hampstead Hill Academy Primary
Harford Heights Elementary Primary
Harlem Park Elementary Primary
Hazelwood Elementary/Middle Primary
Heritage High School High
Highlandtown Elementary #215 Primary
Highlandtown Elementary #237 Primary
Hilton Elementary Primary
Holabird Elementary Primary
Independence School Local I High
Inner Harbor East Academy Primary
James McHenry Elementary Primary
James Mosher Elementary Primary
John Eager Howard Elementary Primary
John Ruhrah Elementary Primary
Johnston Square Elementary Primary
K.A.S.A. (Knowledge and Success Academy) Other/Ungraded
K.I.P.P. Harmony Primary
K.I.P.P. Ujima Village Academy Other/Ungraded
Lakeland Elementary/Middle Primary
Lakewood Elementary Primary
Langston Hughes Elementary Primary
Leith Walk Elementary Primary
Liberty Elementary Primary
Lockerman Bundy Elementary Primary
Lyndhurst Elementary Primary
Maree Garnett Farring Elementary Primary
Margaret Brent Elementary Primary
Maritime Industries Academy High
Mary Ann Winterling Elementary at Bentalou Primary
Mary E. Rodman Elementary Primary
Matthew A. Henson Elementary Primary
Md Academy of Technology and Health Sciences Other/Ungraded
Medfield Heights Elementary Primary
Midtown Academy Primary
Montebello Elementary Primary
Moravia Park Primary
Morrell Park Elementary/Middle Primary
Mount Royal Elementary/Middle Primary
N.A.C.A. Freedom and Democracy Academy II Other/Ungraded
National Academy Foundation Other/Ungraded
New Era Academy Other/Ungraded
New Song Academy Primary
North Bend Elementary Primary
Northeast Middle Middle
Northwestern High High
Northwood Appold Community Academy Primary
Northwood Elementary Primary
Patterson Park Public Charter School Primary
Paul Laurence Dunbar High High
Pimlico Elementary Primary
Reginald F. Lewis High School High
Renaissance Academy High
Robert W. Coleman Elementary Primary
Rognel Heights Elementary/Middle Primary
Roland Park Elementary/Middle Primary
Rosemont Elementary Primary
Samuel F. B. Morse Elementary Primary
Sarah M. Roach Elementary Primary
Sinclair Lane Elementary Primary
Southwest Baltimore Charter School Primary
Stadium School Middle
Steuart Hill Academic Academy Primary
Tench Tilghman Elementary Primary
The Crossroads School Middle
The Green School Primary
The Historic Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary Primary
The Mount Washington School Primary
The Reach! Partnership School High
The Seed School of Maryland Other/Ungraded
Thomas Jefferson Elementary Primary
Thomas Johnson Elementary Primary
Violetville Elementary/Middle Primary
W.E.B. Dubois High High
Walter P. Carter Elementary Primary
Waverly Elementary Primary
Western High High
Westport Academy Primary
Westside Elementary Primary
William Paca Elementary Primary
William Pinderhughes Elementary Primary
Windsor Hills Elementary Primary
Windsor Mill Middle Middle
Wolfe Street Academy Primary
Woodhome Elementary/Middle Primary
Yorkwood Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Claremont School High
George W. F. McMechen High
Lois T. Murray Elementary Primary
New Hope Academy Other/Ungraded
Sharp-Leadenhall Elementary Primary
William S. Baer School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Carver Vocational-Technical High High
Digital Harbor High School High
Edmondson-Westside High High
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High High
Patterson High High
Vivien T. Thomas Medical Arts Academy High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Achievement Academy @ Harbor City High High
Eager Street Academy High
Excel Academy @ Francis M. Wood High Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Baltimore City County Maryland Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
"H.O.P.E. Academy,, Inc." Elementary
Bnos Yisroel Mixed Grades
Calvary Lutheran School Elementary
Calvert School Elementary
Greater Youth Christian Academy Elementary
Hamilton Christian Center Elementary
Mother Seton Academy Elementary
St. Ignatius Loyola Academy Elementary
The Catholic High School of Baltimore Secondary
Unselds School Elementary
Zion Christian Middle School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Bethlehem Christian Day School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Waldorf School of Baltimore Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Baltimore Lab School Mixed Grades
The Baltimore Academy Secondary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Mount Clare Christian School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
A Child S Place Elementary
Church of the Redeemer Parish Day School Elementary
First English Lutheran Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Grace United Methodist Preschool Elementary
Ivey League Learning Center Elementary
St. Davids Day School Elementary
The Oak Ridge Academy Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades