Montgomery County MD Schools

Advertisement

Montgomery County Maryland Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. Mario Loiederman Middle Other/Ungraded
Albert Einstein High Other/Ungraded
Arcola Elementary Other/Ungraded
Argyle Middle Other/Ungraded
Ashburton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bannockburn Elementary Other/Ungraded
Beall Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bel Pre Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bells Mill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Belmont Elementary Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Banneker Middle Other/Ungraded
Bethesda Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Other/Ungraded
Beverly Farms Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bradley Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Briggs Chaney Middle Other/Ungraded
Brooke Grove Elementary Other/Ungraded
Brookhaven Elementary Other/Ungraded
Brown Station Elementary Other/Ungraded
Burning Tree Elementary Other/Ungraded
Burnt Mills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Burtonsville Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cabin John Middle School Other/Ungraded
Candlewood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cannon Road Elementary Other/Ungraded
Captain James E. Daly Elementary Other/Ungraded
Carderock Springs Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cashell Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cedar Grove Elementary Other/Ungraded
Chevy Chase Elementary Other/Ungraded
Clarksburg Elementary Other/Ungraded
Clarksburg High Other/Ungraded
Clearspring Elementary Other/Ungraded
Clopper Mill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cloverly Elementary Other/Ungraded
Col. E. Brooke Lee Middle Other/Ungraded
Col. Zadok Magruder High Other/Ungraded
Cold Spring Elementary Other/Ungraded
College Gardens Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cresthaven Elementary Other/Ungraded
Damascus Elementary Other/Ungraded
Damascus High Other/Ungraded
Darnestown Elementary Other/Ungraded
Diamond Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dr. Charles R. Drew Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dr. Sally K. Ride Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dufief Elementary Other/Ungraded
Earle B. Wood Middle Other/Ungraded
East Silver Spring Elementary Other/Ungraded
Eastern Middle School Other/Ungraded
Fairland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fallsmead Elementary Other/Ungraded
Farmland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fields Road Elementary Other/Ungraded
Flower Hill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Flower Valley Elementary Other/Ungraded
Forest Knolls Elementary Other/Ungraded
Forest Oak Middle Other/Ungraded
Fox Chapel Elementary Other/Ungraded
Francis Scott Key Middle Other/Ungraded
Gaithersburg Elementary Other/Ungraded
Gaithersburg High Other/Ungraded
Gaithersburg Middle Other/Ungraded
Galway Elementary Other/Ungraded
Garrett Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Georgian Forest Elementary Other/Ungraded
Germantown Elementary Other/Ungraded
Glen Haven Elementary Other/Ungraded
Glenallan Elementary Other/Ungraded
Goshen Elementary Other/Ungraded
Great Seneca Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Greencastle Elementary Other/Ungraded
Greenwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Harmony Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Herbert Hoover Middle Other/Ungraded
Highland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Highland View Elementary Other/Ungraded
Jackson Road Elementary Other/Ungraded
James Hubert Blake High Other/Ungraded
Joann Leleck at Broad Acres Elementary Other/Ungraded
John F. Kennedy High Other/Ungraded
John H. Poole Middle Other/Ungraded
John T. Baker Middle School Other/Ungraded
Judith A. Resnik Elementary Other/Ungraded
Julius West Middle Other/Ungraded
Kemp Mill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kensington Parkwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kingsview Middle Other/Ungraded
Lake Seneca Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lakelands Park Middle Other/Ungraded
Lakewood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Laytonsville Elementary Other/Ungraded
Little Bennett Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lois P. Rockwell Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lucy V. Barnsley Elementary Other/Ungraded
Luxmanor Elementary Other/Ungraded
Martin Luther King Jr. Middle Other/Ungraded
Maryvale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Meadow Hall Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mill Creek Towne Elementary Other/Ungraded
Monocacy Elementary Other/Ungraded
Montgomery Blair High Other/Ungraded
Montgomery Knolls Elementary Other/Ungraded
Montgomery Village Middle School Other/Ungraded
Neelsville Middle Other/Ungraded
New Hampshire Estates Elem Other/Ungraded
Newport Mill Middle Other/Ungraded
North Bethesda Middle Other/Ungraded
North Chevy Chase Elementary Other/Ungraded
Northwest High Other/Ungraded
Northwood High School Other/Ungraded
Oak View Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oakland Terrace Elementary Other/Ungraded
Olney Elementary Other/Ungraded
Paint Branch High Other/Ungraded
Parkland Middle Other/Ungraded
Pine Crest Elementary Other/Ungraded
Piney Branch Elementary Other/Ungraded
Poolesville Elementary Other/Ungraded
Poolesville High Other/Ungraded
Potomac Elementary Other/Ungraded
Quince Orchard High Other/Ungraded
Rachel Carson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Redland Middle Other/Ungraded
Richard Montgomery High Other/Ungraded
Ridgeview Middle Other/Ungraded
Ritchie Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Robert Frost Middle School Other/Ungraded
Roberto W. Clemente Middle Other/Ungraded
Rock Creek Forest Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rock Creek Valley Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rock View Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rockville High Other/Ungraded
Rocky Hill Middle Other/Ungraded
Rolling Terrace Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ronald A. McNair Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rosa M. Parks Middle Other/Ungraded
Roscoe R Nix Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rosemary Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rosemont Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sargent Shriver Elementary Other/Ungraded
Seneca Valley High Other/Ungraded
Sequoyah Elementary Other/Ungraded
Seven Locks Elementary Other/Ungraded
Shady Grove Middle Other/Ungraded
Sherwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sherwood High Other/Ungraded
Silver Spring International Middle Other/Ungraded
Sligo Creek Elementary Other/Ungraded
Sligo Middle Other/Ungraded
Somerset Elementary Other/Ungraded
South Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Spark M. Matsunaga Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Springbrook High Other/Ungraded
Stedwick Elementary Other/Ungraded
Stone Mill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Stonegate Elementary Other/Ungraded
Strathmore Elementary Other/Ungraded
Strawberry Knoll Elementary Other/Ungraded
Summit Hall Elementary Other/Ungraded
Takoma Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Takoma Park Middle School Other/Ungraded
Thomas S. Wootton High Other/Ungraded
Thomas W. Pyle Middle School Other/Ungraded
Thurgood Marshall Elementary Other/Ungraded
Tilden Middle School Other/Ungraded
Travilah Elementary Other/Ungraded
Twinbrook Elementary Other/Ungraded
Viers Mill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Walt Whitman High Other/Ungraded
Walter Johnson High Other/Ungraded
Washington Grove Elementary Other/Ungraded
Waters Landing Elementary Other/Ungraded
Watkins Mill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Watkins Mill High Other/Ungraded
Wayside Elementary Other/Ungraded
Weller Road Elementary Other/Ungraded
Westbrook Elementary Other/Ungraded
Westland Middle Other/Ungraded
Westover Elementary Other/Ungraded
Wheaton High Other/Ungraded
Wheaton Woods Elementary Other/Ungraded
Whetstone Elementary Other/Ungraded
White Oak Middle Other/Ungraded
William B. Gibbs Jr. Other/Ungraded
William H. Farquhar Middle Other/Ungraded
William Tyler Page Elementary Other/Ungraded
Winston Churchill High Other/Ungraded
Wood Acres Elementary Other/Ungraded
Woodfield Elementary Other/Ungraded
Woodlin Elementary Other/Ungraded
Wyngate Elementary Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Carl Sandburg Center Other/Ungraded
Longview School Other/Ungraded
McPs Transitions School Other/Ungraded
Pep - Itinerant Other/Ungraded
Regional Institute for Children & Adolescents Other/Ungraded
Rock Terrace School Other/Ungraded
Stephen Knolls School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Thomas Edison High School of Technology Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Alternative Programs Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Montgomery County Maryland Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of the Holy Cross Secondary
Avalon School Mixed Grades
Barrie School Mixed Grades
Bullis School Mixed Grades
Church of the Redeemer Christian School Elementary
Concord Hill School Elementary
Connelly School of the Holy Child Mixed Grades
Covenant Life School Mixed Grades
Faith Arts Academy Elementary
Forcey Christian School Elementary
Georgetown Preparatory School Secondary
Green Acres School Elementary
Harbor School Elementary
Holton-Arms School Mixed Grades
Holy Cross School Elementary
Little Flower School Elementary
Mary of Nazareth School Elementary
Norwood School Elementary
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School Secondary
Our Lady of Mercy School Elementary
Sandy Springs Friends Middle School Mixed Grades
Seneca Academy Elementary
Spencerville Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
St. Andrew Apostle School Elementary
St. Andrew's Episcopal School Mixed Grades
St. Bartholomews School Elementary
St. Bernadette School Elementary
St. Francis International School Elementary
St. Jane de Chantal School Elementary
St. John the Baptist School Elementary
St. John the Evangelist School Elementary
St. John's Episcopal School Elementary
St. Jude Regional Catholic School Elementary
St. Martin of Tours School Elementary
St. Marys Elementary School Elementary
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart Mixed Grades
Takoma Academy Secondary
Takoma Academy Preparatory School Elementary
The Heights School Mixed Grades
The Primary Day School Elementary
The Winchester School Elementary
The Woods Academy Elementary
Torah School of Greater Washington Elementary
Washington Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Washington Episcopal School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Apple Montessori School Elementary
Butler Montessori Elementary
Crossway Community Montessori School Elementary
Evergreen Montessori School Elementary
Jamon Montessori Day School Elementary
Mater Amoris School Elementary
Norbeck Montessori Center Elementary
Oneness Family School Mixed Grades
Redwood Montessori Academy Elementary
The Bethesda Montessori School Elementary
The Manor Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
German International School Washington Dc Mixed Grades
Washington Waldorf School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Community School of Maryland Mixed Grades
Ivymount School Mixed Grades
The Frost School Mixed Grades
The Katherine Thomas School Mixed Grades
The Lourie Ctr School of the Reginald S Lourie Elementary
The Nora School Secondary
The Siena School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Camp Olympia Country Day School Elementary
Executive Child Development Center Elementary
Gaithersburg Presbyterian Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Geneva Day School Elementary
St. James' Children's School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Acorn Hill Waldorf Kindergarten & Nursery Elementary
Childway Elementary
Epworth Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Montrose School Elementary
Potomac Glen Day School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement