Montgomery County MD Schools

Advertisement

Montgomery County Maryland Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. Mario Loiederman Middle Middle
Albert Einstein High High
Arcola Elementary Elementary
Argyle Middle Middle
Ashburton Elementary Elementary
Bannockburn Elementary Elementary
Bayard Rustin Elementary Elementary
Beall Elementary Elementary
Bel Pre Elementary Elementary
Bells Mill Elementary Elementary
Belmont Elementary Elementary
Benjamin Banneker Middle Middle
Bethesda Elementary Elementary
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High High
Beverly Farms Elementary Elementary
Bradley Hills Elementary Elementary
Briggs Chaney Middle Middle
Brooke Grove Elementary Elementary
Brookhaven Elementary Elementary
Brown Station Elementary Elementary
Burning Tree Elementary Elementary
Burnt Mills Elementary Elementary
Burtonsville Elementary Elementary
Cabin John Middle School Middle
Candlewood Elementary Elementary
Cannon Road Elementary Elementary
Captain James E. Daly Elementary Elementary
Carderock Springs Elementary Elementary
Cashell Elementary Elementary
Cedar Grove Elementary Elementary
Chevy Chase Elementary Elementary
Clarksburg Elementary Elementary
Clarksburg High High
Clearspring Elementary Elementary
Clopper Mill Elementary Elementary
Cloverly Elementary Elementary
Col. E. Brooke Lee Middle Middle
Col. Zadok Magruder High High
Cold Spring Elementary Elementary
College Gardens Elementary Elementary
Cresthaven Elementary Elementary
Damascus Elementary Elementary
Damascus High High
Darnestown Elementary Elementary
Diamond Elementary Elementary
Dr. Charles R. Drew Elementary Elementary
Dr. Sally K. Ride Elementary Elementary
Dufief Elementary Elementary
Earle B. Wood Middle Middle
East Silver Spring Elementary Elementary
Eastern Middle School Middle
Fairland Elementary Elementary
Fallsmead Elementary Elementary
Farmland Elementary Elementary
Fields Road Elementary Elementary
Flora M. Singer Elementary School Elementary
Flower Hill Elementary Elementary
Flower Valley Elementary Elementary
Forest Knolls Elementary Elementary
Forest Oak Middle Middle
Fox Chapel Elementary Elementary
Francis Scott Key Middle Middle
Gaithersburg Elementary Elementary
Gaithersburg High High
Gaithersburg Middle Middle
Galway Elementary Elementary
Garrett Park Elementary Elementary
Georgian Forest Elementary Elementary
Germantown Elementary Elementary
Glen Haven Elementary Elementary
Glenallan Elementary Elementary
Goshen Elementary Elementary
Great Seneca Creek Elementary Elementary
Greencastle Elementary Elementary
Greenwood Elementary Elementary
Hallie Wells Middle School Middle
Harmony Hills Elementary Elementary
Herbert Hoover Middle Middle
Highland Elementary Elementary
Highland View Elementary Elementary
Jackson Road Elementary Elementary
James Hubert Blake High High
Joann Leleck at Broad Acres Elementary Elementary
John F. Kennedy High High
John H. Poole Middle Middle
John T. Baker Middle School Middle
Jones Lane Elementary Elementary
Judith A. Resnik Elementary Elementary
Julius West Middle Middle
Kemp Mill Elementary Elementary
Kensington Parkwood Elementary Elementary
Kingsview Middle Middle
Lake Seneca Elementary Elementary
Lakelands Park Middle Middle
Lakewood Elementary Elementary
Laytonsville Elementary Elementary
Little Bennett Elementary Elementary
Lois P. Rockwell Elementary Elementary
Lucy V. Barnsley Elementary Elementary
Luxmanor Elementary Elementary
Martin Luther King Jr. Middle Middle
Maryvale Elementary Elementary
Meadow Hall Elementary Elementary
Mill Creek Towne Elementary Elementary
Monocacy Elementary Elementary
Montgomery Blair High High
Montgomery Knolls Elementary Elementary
Montgomery Village Middle School Middle
Neelsville Middle Middle
New Hampshire Estates Elem Elementary
Newport Mill Middle Middle
North Bethesda Middle Middle
North Chevy Chase Elementary Elementary
Northwest High High
Northwood High School High
Oak View Elementary Elementary
Oakland Terrace Elementary Elementary
Olney Elementary Elementary
Paint Branch High High
Parkland Middle Middle
Pine Crest Elementary Elementary
Piney Branch Elementary Elementary
Poolesville Elementary Elementary
Poolesville High High
Potomac Elementary Elementary
Quince Orchard High High
Rachel Carson Elementary Elementary
Redland Middle Middle
Richard Montgomery High High
Ridgeview Middle Middle
Ritchie Park Elementary Elementary
Robert Frost Middle School Middle
Roberto W. Clemente Middle Middle
Rock Creek Forest Elementary Elementary
Rock Creek Valley Elementary Elementary
Rock View Elementary Elementary
Rockville High High
Rocky Hill Middle Middle
Rolling Terrace Elementary Elementary
Ronald McNair Elementary Elementary
Rosa M. Parks Middle Middle
Roscoe R Nix Elementary Elementary
Rosemary Hills Elementary Elementary
Rosemont Elementary Elementary
S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary Elementary
Sargent Shriver Elementary Elementary
Seneca Valley High High
Sequoyah Elementary Elementary
Seven Locks Elementary Elementary
Shady Grove Middle Middle
Sherwood Elementary Elementary
Sherwood High High
Silver Creek Middle Middle
Silver Spring International Middle Middle
Sligo Creek Elementary Elementary
Sligo Middle Middle
Somerset Elementary Elementary
South Lake Elementary Elementary
Spark M. Matsunaga Elementary School Elementary
Springbrook High High
Stedwick Elementary Elementary
Stone Mill Elementary Elementary
Stonegate Elementary Elementary
Strathmore Elementary Elementary
Strawberry Knoll Elementary Elementary
Summit Hall Elementary Elementary
Takoma Park Elementary Elementary
Takoma Park Middle School Middle
Thomas S. Wootton High High
Thomas W. Pyle Middle School Middle
Thurgood Marshall Elementary Elementary
Tilden Middle School Middle
Travilah Elementary Elementary
Twinbrook Elementary Elementary
Viers Mill Elementary Elementary
Walt Whitman High High
Walter Johnson High High
Washington Grove Elementary Elementary
Waters Landing Elementary Elementary
Watkins Mill Elementary Elementary
Watkins Mill High High
Wayside Elementary Elementary
Weller Road Elementary Elementary
Westbrook Elementary Elementary
Westland Middle Middle
Westover Elementary Elementary
Wheaton High High
Wheaton Woods Elementary Elementary
Whetstone Elementary Elementary
White Oak Middle Middle
William B. Gibbs Jr. Elementary Elementary
William H. Farquhar Middle Middle
William Tyler Page Elementary Elementary
Wilson Wims Elementary School Elementary
Winston Churchill High High
Wood Acres Elementary Elementary
Woodfield Elementary Elementary
Woodlin Elementary Elementary
Wyngate Elementary Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Carl Sandburg Center Elementary
John L Gildner Regional Inst for Children & Adol Other
Longview School Other
McPs Transitions School High
Pep - Itinerant Prekindergarten
Rock Terrace School High
Stephen Knolls School Other

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Thomas Edison High School of Technology Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Alternative Programs High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Montgomery County Maryland Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of the Holy Cross Secondary
Avalon School Mixed Grades
Barnesville School of Arts & Sciences Elementary
Barrie School Mixed Grades
Bullis School Mixed Grades
Charles E Smith Jewish Day School Mixed Grades
Church of the Redeemer Christian School Elementary
Concord Hill School Elementary
Connelly School of the Holy Child Mixed Grades
Covenant Life School Mixed Grades
Don Bosco Cristo Rey High School Secondary
Faith Arts Academy Elementary
Forcey Christian School Elementary
Georgetown Preparatory School Secondary
Grace Episcopal Day School Elementary
Green Acres School Elementary
Harbor School Elementary
Holton-Arms School Mixed Grades
Holy Cross School Elementary
Leo M Bernstein Jewish Academy of Fine Arts Elementary
Little Flower School Elementary
Living Grace Christian School Mixed Grades
Mary of Nazareth School Elementary
Mc Lean School of Maryland Mixed Grades
Melvin J Berman Hebrew Academy Mixed Grades
Mother of God School Elementary
Mount Jezreel Christian School Elementary
Norwood School Elementary
Olney Adventist Prep Elementary
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School Secondary
Our Lady of Lourdes School Elementary
Our Lady of Mercy School Elementary
Sandy Springs Friends Middle School Mixed Grades
Seneca Academy Elementary
Spencerville Adventist Academy Mixed Grades
St. Andrew Apostle School Elementary
St. Andrew's Episcopal School Mixed Grades
St. Bartholomews School Elementary
St. Bernadette School Elementary
St. Francis International School Elementary
St. Jane de Chantal School Elementary
St. John the Baptist School Elementary
St. John the Evangelist School Elementary
St. John's Episcopal School Elementary
St. Jude Regional Catholic School Elementary
St. Jude Regional Catholic School Elementary
St. Martin of Tours School Elementary
St. Marys Elementary School Elementary
St. Peter's School Elementary
St. Raphael School Elementary
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart Mixed Grades
Sulam School Elementary
Takoma Academy Secondary
Takoma Academy Preparatory School Elementary
The Heights School Mixed Grades
The Maddux School Elementary
The Primary Day School Elementary
The Winchester School Elementary
The Woods Academy Elementary
Torah School of Greater Washington Elementary
Washington Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Washington Episcopal School Elementary
Yang Academy Mixed Grades
Yeshiva of Greater Washington Girls Division Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
"Village Montessori School, Llc" Elementary
Alef Bet Montessori School, Inc. Elementary
Alef Bet Montessori School, Inc. Elementary
Apple Montessori School Elementary
Butler Montessori Elementary
Butler School Elementary
Casa de Montessori Elementary
Children's Manor Montessori School & Daycare Elementary
Crossway Community Montessori School Elementary
Evergreen Montessori School Elementary
Fernwood Montessouri Elementary
Jamon Montessori Day School Elementary
Journey School Elementary
Julia Brown Montessori School Elementary
Kemp Mill Montorsorri School Elementary
Manor Montessori School-Bethesda Elementary
Manor Montessori School-Rockville Elementary
Mater Amoris School Elementary
Norbeck Montessori Center Elementary
Oneness Family School Mixed Grades
Primary Montessori Day School Elementary
Redwood Montessori Academy Elementary
The Bethesda Montessori School Elementary
The Family Academy of Bethesda Elementary
The Gan Montessori Elementary
The Manor Montessori School Elementary
Top Hat Montessori Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Feynman School Elementary
German International School Washington Dc Mixed Grades
Rochambeau-The French Intl School Mixed Grades
Washington Waldorf School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Community School of Maryland Mixed Grades
Echelon Academy Mixed Grades
Ivymount School Mixed Grades
Kennedy Krieger School Mixed Grades
Marcia D Smith School Mixed Grades
Pathways School--Edgewood Secondary
The Auburn School Silver Spring Campus Elementary
The Diener School Mixed Grades
The Frost School Mixed Grades
The Katherine Thomas School Mixed Grades
The Lourie Ctr School of the Reginald S Lourie Elementary
The Nora School Secondary
The Siena School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Academy Primary School & Child Development Center Elementary
Camp Olympia Country Day School Elementary
Executive Child Development Center Elementary
Gaithersburg Presbyterian Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Geneva Day School Elementary
Nist Child Care Center Elementary
Quality Time Learning Center Elementary
St. Andrew's Episcopal Day Schl Mixed Grades
St. James' Children's School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Acorn Hill Waldorf Kindergarten & Nursery Elementary
Bethesda Country Day School Elementary
Bethesda Country Day School Elementary
Childway Elementary
Epworth Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Georgetown Hill Early Childhood School at Nrc Elementary
Georgetown Hill Early School Elementary
Goddard School in Gaithersburg Elementary
Kindercare Learning Center Elementary
Montrose School Elementary
Potomac Glen Day School Elementary
Quality Time Early Learning Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement