Montgomery County MD Schools

Advertisement

Montgomery County Maryland Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A. Mario Loiederman Middle Middle
Albert Einstein High High
Arcola Elementary Primary
Argyle Middle Middle
Ashburton Elementary Primary
Bannockburn Elementary Primary
Beall Elementary Primary
Bel Pre Elementary Primary
Bells Mill Elementary Primary
Belmont Elementary Primary
Benjamin Banneker Middle Middle
Bethesda Elementary Primary
Bethesda-Chevy Chase High High
Beverly Farms Elementary Primary
Bradley Hills Elementary Primary
Briggs Chaney Middle Middle
Broad Acres Elementary Primary
Brooke Grove Elementary Primary
Brookhaven Elementary Primary
Brown Station Elementary Primary
Burning Tree Elementary Primary
Burnt Mills Elementary Primary
Burtonsville Elementary Primary
Cabin John Middle School Middle
Candlewood Elementary Primary
Cannon Road Elementary Primary
Captain James E. Daly Elementary Primary
Carderock Springs Elementary Primary
Cashell Elementary Primary
Cedar Grove Elementary Primary
Chevy Chase Elementary Primary
Clarksburg Elementary Primary
Clarksburg High High
Clearspring Elementary Primary
Clopper Mill Elementary Primary
Cloverly Elementary Primary
Col. E. Brooke Lee Middle Middle
Col. Zadok Magruder High High
Cold Spring Elementary Primary
College Gardens Elementary Primary
Cresthaven Elementary Primary
Damascus Elementary Primary
Damascus High High
Darnestown Elementary Primary
Diamond Elementary Primary
Dr. Charles R. Drew Elementary Primary
Dr. Sally K. Ride Elementary Primary
Dufief Elementary Primary
Earle B. Wood Middle Middle
East Silver Spring Elementary Primary
Eastern Middle School Middle
Fairland Elementary Primary
Fallsmead Elementary Primary
Farmland Elementary Primary
Fields Road Elementary Primary
Flower Hill Elementary Primary
Flower Valley Elementary Primary
Forest Knolls Elementary Primary
Forest Oak Middle Middle
Fox Chapel Elementary Primary
Francis Scott Key Middle Middle
Gaithersburg Elementary Primary
Gaithersburg High High
Gaithersburg Middle Middle
Galway Elementary Primary
Garrett Park Elementary Primary
Georgian Forest Elementary Primary
Germantown Elementary Primary
Glen Haven Elementary Primary
Glenallan Elementary Primary
Goshen Elementary Primary
Great Seneca Creek Elementary Primary
Greencastle Elementary Primary
Greenwood Elementary Primary
Harmony Hills Elementary Primary
Herbert Hoover Middle Middle
Highland Elementary Primary
Highland View Elementary Primary
Jackson Road Elementary Primary
James Hubert Blake High High
John F. Kennedy High High
John H. Poole Middle Middle
John T. Baker Middle School Middle
Jones Lane Elementary Primary
Judith A. Resnik Elementary Primary
Julius West Middle Middle
Kemp Mill Elementary Primary
Kensington Parkwood Elementary Primary
Kingsview Middle Middle
Lake Seneca Elementary Primary
Lakelands Park Middle Middle
Lakewood Elementary Primary
Laytonsville Elementary Primary
Little Bennett Elementary Primary
Lois P. Rockwell Elementary Primary
Lucy V. Barnsley Elementary Primary
Luxmanor Elementary Primary
Martin Luther King Jr. Middle Middle
Maryvale Elementary Primary
Meadow Hall Elementary Primary
Mill Creek Towne Elementary Primary
Monocacy Elementary Primary
Montgomery Blair High High
Montgomery Knolls Elementary Primary
Montgomery Village Middle School Middle
Neelsville Middle Middle
New Hampshire Estates Elem Primary
Newport Mill Middle Middle
North Bethesda Middle Middle
North Chevy Chase Elementary Primary
Northwest High High
Northwood High School High
Oak View Elementary Primary
Oakland Terrace Elementary Primary
Olney Elementary Primary
Paint Branch High High
Parkland Middle Middle
Pine Crest Elementary Primary
Piney Branch Elementary Primary
Poolesville Elementary Primary
Poolesville High High
Potomac Elementary Primary
Quince Orchard High High
Rachel Carson Elementary Primary
Redland Middle Middle
Richard Montgomery High High
Ridgeview Middle Middle
Ritchie Park Elementary Primary
Robert Frost Middle School Middle
Roberto W. Clemente Middle Middle
Rock Creek Forest Elementary Primary
Rock Creek Valley Elementary Primary
Rock View Elementary Primary
Rockville High High
Rocky Hill Middle Middle
Rolling Terrace Elementary Primary
Ronald A. McNair Elementary Primary
Rosa M. Parks Middle Middle
Roscoe R Nix Elementary Primary
Rosemary Hills Elementary Primary
Rosemont Elementary Primary
S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary Primary
Sargent Shriver Elementary Primary
Seneca Valley High High
Sequoyah Elementary Primary
Seven Locks Elementary Primary
Shady Grove Middle Middle
Sherwood Elementary Primary
Sherwood High High
Silver Spring International Middle Middle
Sligo Creek Elementary Primary
Sligo Middle Middle
Somerset Elementary Primary
South Lake Elementary Primary
Spark M. Matsunaga Elementary School Primary
Springbrook High High
Stedwick Elementary Primary
Stone Mill Elementary Primary
Stonegate Elementary Primary
Strathmore Elementary Primary
Strawberry Knoll Elementary Primary
Summit Hall Elementary Primary
Takoma Park Elementary Primary
Takoma Park Middle School Middle
Thomas S. Wootton High High
Thomas W. Pyle Middle School Middle
Thurgood Marshall Elementary Primary
Tilden Middle School Middle
Travilah Elementary Primary
Twinbrook Elementary Primary
Viers Mill Elementary Primary
Walt Whitman High High
Walter Johnson High High
Washington Grove Elementary Primary
Waters Landing Elementary Primary
Watkins Mill Elementary Primary
Watkins Mill High High
Wayside Elementary Primary
Weller Road Elementary Primary
Westbrook Elementary Primary
Westland Middle Middle
Westover Elementary Primary
Wheaton High High
Wheaton Woods Elementary Primary
Whetstone Elementary Primary
White Oak Middle Middle
William B. Gibbs, Jr. Primary
William H. Farquhar Middle Middle
William Tyler Page Elementary Primary
Winston Churchill High High
Wood Acres Elementary Primary
Woodfield Elementary Primary
Woodlin Elementary Primary
Wyngate Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Carl Sandburg Center Primary
Longview School Other/Ungraded
McPs Transitions School High
Pep - Itinerant Primary
Regional Institute for Children & Adolescents Other/Ungraded
Rock Terrace School Other/Ungraded
Stephen Knolls School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Thomas Edison High School of Technology Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Alternative Programs High
Gateway To College Program High
Montgomery County Evening High School Centers Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Montgomery County Maryland Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Avalon School Mixed Grades
Church of the Redeemer Christian School Elementary
Covenant Life School Mixed Grades
Hampshire View Christian School Mixed Grades
Mary of Nazareth School Elementary
Muslim Community School Mixed Grades
Olney Adventist Preparatory Elementary
Seneca Academy Elementary
The Fourth Presbyterian School Elementary
Torah School of Greater Washington Elementary
Washington Episcopal School Elementary
Yeshiva of Greater Washington Boys Division Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Apple Montessori School Elementary
Butler School Elementary
Casa de Montessori Elementary
Crossway Community Montessori School Elementary
Evergreen Montessori School Elementary
Norbeck Montessori Center Elementary
Oneness Family School Elementary
Redwood Montessori Academy Elementary
The Bethesda Montessori School Elementary
The Franklin Schools Elementary
The Jefferson School Elementary
The Julia Brown Montessori Schools Elementary
The Manor Montessori School Elementary
Village Montessori School Elementary
White Flint Children's House Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Acorn Hill Waldorf Kindergarten & Nursery Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Community School of Maryland Mixed Grades
National Children's Center School/Maryland Site Mixed Grades
Pathways School - Springville Re-Entry Secondary
The Lourie Center School of the Reginald S Lourie Elementary
The Siena School Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
"Bethesda Community School ,Inc" Elementary
Camp Olympia Country Day School Elementary
Childway Elementary
Epworth Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Executive Child Development Center Elementary
Gaithersburg Presbyterian Preschool & Kdgn Elementary
Geneva Day School Elementary
Potomac Glen Day School Elementary
St. James' Children's School Elementary
Washington Hebrew Congregation Rjw Ecc Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades