Prince George's County MD Schools

Advertisement

Prince George's County Maryland Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
"Mary Harris ""Mother"" Jones Elementary" Primary
Accokeek Academy Primary
Adelphi Elementary Primary
Allenwood Elementary Primary
Andrew Jackson Academy Primary
Apple Grove Elementary Primary
Ardmore Elementary Primary
Arrowhead Elementary Primary
Avalon Elementary Primary
Baden Elementary Primary
Barnaby Manor Elementary Primary
Beacon Heights Elementary Primary
Beltsville Academy Primary
Benjamin D. Foulois Academy Primary
Benjamin Stoddert Middle Middle
Benjamin Tasker Middle School Middle
Berwyn Heights Elementary Primary
Bladensburg Elementary Primary
Bladensburg High High
Bond Mill Elementary Primary
Bowie High High
Bradbury Heights Elementary Primary
Brandywine Elementary Primary
Buck Lodge Middle Middle
Calverton Elementary Primary
Capitol Heights Elementary Primary
Carmody Hills Elementary Primary
Carole Highlands Elementary Primary
Carrollton Elementary Primary
Catherine T. Reed Elementary Primary
Central High High
Cesar Chavez Elementary Primary
Charles Carroll Middle Middle
Charles Herbert Flowers High High
Cherokee Lane Elementary Primary
Chillum Elementary Primary
Clinton Grove Elementary Primary
Columbia Park Elementary Primary
Concord Elementary Primary
Cool Spring Elementary Primary
Cooper Lane Elementary Primary
Cora L. Rice Elementary Primary
Crossland High High
Deerfield Run Elementary Primary
District Heights Elementary Primary
Dodge Park Elementary Primary
Doswell E. Brooks Elementary Primary
Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High High
Duval High High
Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle Middle
Eleanor Roosevelt High High
Ernest Everett Just Middle Middle
Excel Academy Public Charter Primary
Fairmont Heights High High
Flintstone Elementary Primary
Forest Heights Elementary Primary
Forestville High High
Fort Foote Elementary Primary
Fort Washington Forest Elementary Primary
Francis Scott Key Elementary Primary
Francis T. Evans Elementary Primary
Frederick Douglass High High
Friendly High High
G. James Gholson Middle Middle
Gaywood Elementary Primary
Gladys Noon Spellman Elementary Primary
Glassmanor Elementary Primary
Glenarden Woods Elementary Primary
Glenn Dale Elementary Primary
Glenridge Elementary Primary
Greenbelt Elementary Primary
Greenbelt Middle Middle
Gwynn Park High High
Gwynn Park Middle Middle
Heather Hills Elementary Primary
High Bridge Elementary Primary
High Point High High
Highland Park Elementary Primary
Hillcrest Heights Elementary Primary
Hollywood Elementary Primary
Hyattsville Elementary Primary
Hyattsville Middle Middle
Imagine Foundations at Leeland Pcs Primary
Imagine Lincoln Public Charter Primary
Indian Queen Elementary Primary
Isaac J. Gourdine Middle Middle
J. Frank Dent Elementary Primary
James H. Harrison Elementary Primary
James Madison Middle Middle
James McHenry Elementary Primary
James Ryder Randall Elementary Primary
John H. Bayne Elementary Primary
John Hanson French Immersion Primary
John Hanson Montessori Primary
Judge Sylvania W. Woods Sr. Elementary Primary
Judith P. Hoyer Montessori Primary
Kenilworth Elementary Primary
Kenmoor Elementary Primary
Kenmoor Middle Middle
Kettering Elementary Primary
Kettering Middle Middle
Kingsford Elementary Primary
Lake Arbor Elementary Primary
Lamont Elementary Primary
Langley Park/McCormick Elementary Primary
Largo High High
Laurel Elementary Primary
Laurel High High
Lewisdale Elementary Primary
Longfields Elementary Primary
Magnolia Elementary Primary
Marlton Elementary Primary
Martin Luther King Jr. Middle Middle
Mattaponi Elementary Primary
Melwood Elementary Primary
Montpelier Elementary Primary
Mt. Rainier Elementary Primary
Nicholas Orem Middle Middle
North Forestville Elementary Primary
Northview Elementary Primary
Northwestern High High
Oaklands Elementary Primary
Overlook Elementary Primary
Oxon Hill Elementary Primary
Oxon Hill High High
Oxon Hill Middle Middle
Paint Branch Elementary Primary
Panorama Elementary Primary
Parkdale High High
Patuxent Elementary Primary
Perrywood Elementary Primary
Phyllis E. Williams Elementary Primary
Pointer Ridge Elementary Primary
Port Towns Elementary Primary
Potomac High High
Potomac Landing Elementary Primary
Prekindergarten Offsites Primary
Princeton Elementary Primary
Ridgecrest Elementary Primary
Riverdale Elementary Primary
Robert Frost Elementary Primary
Robert R. Gray Elementary Primary
Rockledge Elementary Primary
Rogers Heights Elementary Primary
Rosa L. Parks Elementary Primary
Rosaryville Elementary Primary
Rose Valley Elementary Primary
Samuel Chase Elementary Primary
Samuel Ogle Middle Middle
Samuel P. Massie Academy Primary
Scotchtown Hills Elementary Primary
Seabrook Elementary Primary
Seat Pleasant Elementary Primary
Skyline Elementary Primary
Springhill Lake Elementary Primary
Stephen Decatur Middle Middle
Suitland Elementary Primary
Suitland High High
Surrattsville High High
Tayac Elementary Primary
Templeton Elementary Primary
Thomas Claggett Elementary Primary
Thomas G. Pullen School Primary
Thomas Johnson Middle Middle
Thomas S. Stone Elementary Primary
Thurgood Marshall Middle School Middle
Tulip Grove Elementary Primary
Turning Point Academy Public Charter Primary
University Park Elementary Primary
Valley View Elementary Primary
Vansville Elementary Primary
Waldon Woods Elementary Primary
Walker Mill Middle Middle
Whitehall Elementary Primary
William Beanes Elementary Primary
William Paca Elementary Primary
William W. Hall Academy Primary
William Wirt Middle Middle
Woodmore Elementary Primary
Woodridge Elementary Primary
Yorktown Elementary Primary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
C. Elizabeth Rieg Regional Center Other/Ungraded
Chapel Forge Early Childhood Center Primary
Frances Fuchs Early Childhood Center Primary
H. W. Wheatley Early Childhood Center Primary
James E. Duckworth Regional Center Other/Ungraded
Jessie B. Mason Special Center Other/Ungraded
Margaret Brent Regional Center Other/Ungraded
Tanglewood Regional Center Primary

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Croom Vocational High
Tall Oaks Vocational High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Annapolis Road Academy Other/Ungraded
Bladensburg Evening/Saturday High Other/Ungraded
Community Based Classrooms High
Crossland Evening/Saturday High High
Drew Freeman Middle Middle
Green Valley Academy at Edgar Allan Poe Other/Ungraded
Howard B. Owens Science Center Other/Ungraded
Northwestern Evening/Saturday High High
Robert Goddard French Immersion Primary
Robert Goddard Montessori Primary
William Schmidt Environmental Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Prince George's County Maryland Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Al-Huda School Mixed Grades
Ascension Lutheran School Elementary
Beddow Jr/Sr High School Secondary
Belair Baptist Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Beltsville Sda School Elementary
Berwyn Christian School Elementary
Bishop McNamara High School Secondary
Clinton Christian School Mixed Grades
Concordia Lutheran School Elementary
Cornerstone Christian Academy Elementary
Dematha Catholic High School Secondary
Divine Peace Elementary School Elementary
Excellence Christian School Mixed Grades
Faith Baptist Christian School Elementary
First Baptist School of Laurel Elementary
Friends Community School Elementary
From the Heart Christian School Mixed Grades
Genisus Learning Center Elementary
George E Peters Adventist School Elementary
God's Church International Higher Learning Mixed Grades
Grace Brethren Christian School Mixed Grades
Greater Mt. Nebo Christian Academy Elementary
Highland Park Christian Academy Elementary
Holy Family Catholic School Elementary
Holy Redeemer School Elementary
Holy Trinity Episcopal Day School Elementary
Hope Christian Academy Elementary
Independent Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Jericho Christian Academy Elementary
Lanham Christian School Mixed Grades
Maryland Gospel Assembly School Mixed Grades
Mount Calvary Catholic School Elementary
National Christian Academy Mixed Grades
New Hope Academy Mixed Grades
Progressive Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Reid Temple Christian Academy Elementary
Riverdale Baptist School Mixed Grades
Shabach! Christian Academy Elementary
St. Ambrose Elementary School Elementary
St. Columba Catholic School Elementary
St. John the Evangelist School Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic School Elementary
St. Mary of the Assumption School Elementary
St. Mary's School Elementary
St. Matthias Apostle School Elementary
St. Philip the Apostle School Elementary
St. Pius X School Elementary
St. Vincent Pallotti High School Secondary
Washington New Church School Mixed Grades
Washington United Christian Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Beddow School - Ft. Washington Campus Elementary
Bowie Montessori Childrens House Elementary
Henson Valley Academy Elementary
Patuxent Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
Fairhaven School Mixed Grades

Special Education Schools


Name Level
High Road School of Prince George's County Mixed Grades
New Visions Academy Secondary
The Children's Guild Elementary
The Foundation School Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Firm Foundation & Faith Academy Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Children of Promise Christian Academy Elementary
Corkran United Methodist Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Genesis Christian Day School Elementary
Goddard Child Development Center Elementary
Kiddie Academy of Oxon Hill Elementary
Kiddies Kollege Christian Center Elementary
Outreach Christian Center Academy Elementary
St. Matthew's Early Education Center Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades