Prince George's County MD Schools

Advertisement

Prince George's County Maryland Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of Health Sciences at Pgcc High
Accokeek Academy Elementary
Adelphi Elementary Elementary
Allenwood Elementary Elementary
Andrew Jackson Academy Elementary
Apple Grove Elementary Elementary
Ardmore Elementary Elementary
Arrowhead Elementary Elementary
Avalon Elementary Elementary
Baden Elementary Elementary
Barack Obama Elementary Elementary
Barnaby Manor Elementary Elementary
Beacon Heights Elementary Elementary
Beltsville Academy Elementary
Benjamin D. Foulois Academy Elementary
Benjamin Stoddert Middle Middle
Benjamin Tasker Middle School Middle
Berwyn Heights Elementary Elementary
Bladensburg Elementary Elementary
Bladensburg High High
Bond Mill Elementary Elementary
Bowie High High
Bradbury Heights Elementary Elementary
Brandywine Elementary Elementary
Buck Lodge Middle Middle
Calverton Elementary Elementary
Capitol Heights Elementary Elementary
Carmody Hills Elementary Elementary
Carole Highlands Elementary Elementary
Carrollton Elementary Elementary
Catherine T. Reed Elementary Elementary
Central High High
Cesar Chavez Elementary Elementary
Charles Carroll Middle Middle
Charles Herbert Flowers High High
Cherokee Lane Elementary Elementary
Chesapeake Math and It Elementary Public Charter Not reported
Chesapeake Math and It Public Charter Other
Chesapeake Math and It South Public Charter Other
Chillum Elementary Elementary
Clinton Grove Elementary Elementary
College Park Academy High
Columbia Park Elementary Elementary
Concord Elementary Elementary
Cool Spring Elementary Elementary
Cooper Lane Elementary Elementary
Cora L. Rice Elementary Elementary
Crossland High High
Deerfield Run Elementary Elementary
District Heights Elementary Elementary
Dodge Park Elementary Elementary
Dora Kennedy French Immersion Elementary
Doswell E. Brooks Elementary Elementary
Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High High
Drew Freeman Middle Middle
Duval High High
Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle Middle
Edward M. Felegy Es Elementary
Eleanor Roosevelt High High
Ernest Everett Just Middle Middle
Excel Academy Public Charter Elementary
Fairmont Heights High High
Flintstone Elementary Elementary
Forest Heights Elementary Elementary
Fort Foote Elementary Elementary
Fort Washington Forest Elementary Elementary
Francis Scott Key Elementary Elementary
Francis T. Evans Elementary Elementary
Frederick Douglass High High
Friendly High High
G. James Gholson Middle Middle
Gaywood Elementary Elementary
Gladys Noon Spellman Elementary Elementary
Glassmanor Elementary Elementary
Glenarden Woods Elementary Elementary
Glenn Dale Elementary Elementary
Glenridge Elementary Elementary
Greenbelt Elementary Elementary
Greenbelt Middle Middle
Gwynn Park High High
Gwynn Park Middle Middle
Heather Hills Elementary Elementary
High Bridge Elementary Elementary
High Point High High
Highland Park Elementary Elementary
Hillcrest Heights Elementary Elementary
Hollywood Elementary Elementary
Hyattsville Elementary Elementary
Hyattsville Middle Middle
Imagine Andrews Public Charter Elementary
Imagine Foundations at Leeland Pcs Elementary
Imagine Foundations at Morningside Pcs Elementary
Imagine Lincoln Public Charter Elementary
Indian Queen Elementary Elementary
International High School @ Langley Park High
International High School @ Largo High
Isaac J. Gourdine Middle Middle
J. Frank Dent Elementary Elementary
James H. Harrison Elementary Elementary
James Madison Middle Middle
James McHenry Elementary Elementary
James Ryder Randall Elementary Elementary
John H. Bayne Elementary Elementary
John Hanson Montessori Elementary
Judge Sylvania W. Woods Sr. Elementary Elementary
Judith P. Hoyer Montessori Elementary
Kenilworth Elementary Elementary
Kenmoor Middle Middle
Kettering Elementary Elementary
Kettering Middle Middle
Kingsford Elementary Elementary
Lake Arbor Elementary Elementary
Lamont Elementary Elementary
Langley Park/McCormick Elementary Elementary
Largo High High
Laurel Elementary Elementary
Laurel High High
Lewisdale Elementary Elementary
Longfields Elementary Elementary
Magnolia Elementary Elementary
Marlton Elementary Elementary
Martin Luther King Jr. Middle Middle
Mary Harris Elementary
Mattaponi Elementary Elementary
Maya Angelou French Immersion Elementary
Melwood Elementary Elementary
Montpelier Elementary Elementary
Mt. Rainier Elementary Elementary
Nicholas Orem Middle Middle
North Forestville Elementary Elementary
Northview Elementary Elementary
Northwestern High High
Oaklands Elementary Elementary
Overlook Elementary Elementary
Oxon Hill Elementary Elementary
Oxon Hill High High
Oxon Hill Middle Middle
Paint Branch Elementary Elementary
Panorama Elementary Elementary
Parkdale High High
Patuxent Elementary Elementary
Perrywood Elementary Elementary
Phyllis E. Williams Elementary Elementary
Pointer Ridge Elementary Elementary
Port Towns Elementary Elementary
Potomac High High
Potomac Landing Elementary Elementary
Prekindergarten Offsites Prekindergarten
Princeton Elementary Elementary
Ridgecrest Elementary Elementary
Riverdale Elementary Elementary
Robert Frost Elementary Elementary
Robert Goddard Montessori Elementary
Robert R. Gray Elementary Elementary
Rockledge Elementary Elementary
Rogers Heights Elementary Elementary
Rosa L. Parks Elementary Elementary
Rosaryville Elementary Elementary
Rose Valley Elementary Elementary
Samuel Chase Elementary Elementary
Samuel Ogle Middle Middle
Samuel P. Massie Academy Elementary
Scotchtown Hills Elementary Elementary
Seabrook Elementary Elementary
Seat Pleasant Elementary Elementary
Springhill Lake Elementary Elementary
Stephen Decatur Middle Middle
Suitland Elementary Elementary
Suitland High High
Surrattsville High High
Tayac Elementary Elementary
Templeton Elementary Elementary
Thomas G. Pullen School Elementary
Thomas Johnson Middle Middle
Thomas S. Stone Elementary Elementary
Thurgood Marshall Middle School Middle
Tulip Grove Elementary Elementary
Turning Point Academy Public Charter Elementary
University Park Elementary Elementary
Valley View Elementary Elementary
Vansville Elementary Elementary
Waldon Woods Elementary Elementary
Walker Mill Middle Middle
Whitehall Elementary Elementary
William Beanes Elementary Elementary
William Paca Elementary Elementary
William W. Hall Academy Elementary
William Wirt Middle Middle
Woodmore Elementary Elementary
Woodridge Elementary Elementary
Yorktown Elementary Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
C. Elizabeth Rieg Regional Center Other
Chapel Forge Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Frances Fuchs Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
H. W. Wheatley Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
James E. Duckworth Regional Center Other
Kenmoor Early Childhood Center Prekindergarten
Margaret Brent Regional Center Elementary
Tanglewood Regional Center Not reported

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Annapolis Road Academy Secondary
Community Based Classrooms High
Croom High High
Crossland Evening/Saturday High High
Green Valley Academy at Edgar Allan Poe Secondary
Howard B. Owens Science Center Ungraded
Northwestern Evening/Saturday High High
Tall Oaks High High
William Schmidt Environmental Center Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Prince George's County Maryland Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Al-Huda School Mixed Grades
Beddow High School Secondary
Belair Baptist Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Beltsville Sda School Elementary
Bishop McNamara High School Secondary
Capitol Christian Academy Secondary
Dematha Catholic High School Secondary
Divine Peace Elementary School Elementary
Elizabeth Seton High School Secondary
Excellence Christian School Elementary
Fairhaven School Mixed Grades
First Baptist School of Laurel Elementary
Friends Community School Elementary
From the Heart Christian School Mixed Grades
George E Peters Adventist School Elementary
Grace Brethren Christian School Mixed Grades
Grace Christian School Elementary
High Road Upper School Mixed Grades
Highland Park Christian Academy Elementary
Holy Family Catholic School Elementary
Holy Redeemer School Elementary
Holy Trinity Episcopal Day School Elementary
Holy Trinity Episcopal Day School Elementary
Hope Christian Academy Elementary
Independent Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Lanham Christian School Mixed Grades
Maryland Gospel Assembly School Mixed Grades
National Christian Academy Mixed Grades
New Chapel Christian Academy Elementary
New Hope Academy Mixed Grades
New Life Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Riverdale Baptist School Mixed Grades
Rock Creek Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Shabach! Christian Academy Elementary
St. Ambrose Catholic School Elementary
St. Anns High School Secondary
St. Columba Catholic School Elementary
St. Jerome Academy Elementary
St. John the Evangelist School Elementary
St. Joseph's Regional Catholic Sc Elementary
St. Mary of the Assumption School Elementary
St. Mary's School Elementary
St. Philip the Apostle School Elementary
St. Pius X School Elementary
St. Vincent Pallotti High School Secondary
The Academy of Saint Matthias the Apostle Elementary
Universe of Future Learning Mixed Grades
Washington New Church School Mixed Grades
Washington United Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Woodstream Christian Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Beddow School - Ft. Washington Campus Mixed Grades

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Reid Temple Christian Academy Elementary
The Maryland International Day School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Chelsea School Mixed Grades
Forbush School at Prince Georges County Mixed Grades
High Road Academy Mixed Grades
Pathways School -- Crossland Re-Entry Secondary
Pathways School--Duval Re-Entry Secondary
The Foundation School Mixed Grades
Village Academy of Maryland Secondary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Center for Young Children Elementary
College Park Nursery School Elementary
Corkran United Methodist Preschool and Kindergarte Elementary
Nasa Goddard Child Development Center Elementary
Outreach Christian Center Academy Elementary
St. Matthew's Early Education Center Mixed Grades
Victory Christian Academy Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
"Greenwood School,, Inc." Elementary
Genesis Christian Day School Elementary
Seabrook Aventist Early Learning Center Elementary
The Living Water School Mixed Grades

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement