Prince George's County MD Schools

Advertisement

Prince George's County Maryland Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
"Mary Harris ""Mother"" Jones Elementary" Other/Ungraded
Accokeek Academy Other/Ungraded
Adelphi Elementary Other/Ungraded
Allenwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Andrew Jackson Academy Other/Ungraded
Apple Grove Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ardmore Elementary Other/Ungraded
Arrowhead Elementary Other/Ungraded
Avalon Elementary Other/Ungraded
Baden Elementary Other/Ungraded
Barnaby Manor Elementary Other/Ungraded
Beacon Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Beltsville Academy Other/Ungraded
Benjamin D. Foulois Academy Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Stoddert Middle Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Tasker Middle School Other/Ungraded
Berwyn Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bladensburg Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bladensburg High Other/Ungraded
Bond Mill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Bowie High Other/Ungraded
Bradbury Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Brandywine Elementary Other/Ungraded
Buck Lodge Middle Other/Ungraded
Calverton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Capitol Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Carmody Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Carole Highlands Elementary Other/Ungraded
Carrollton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Catherine T. Reed Elementary Other/Ungraded
Central High Other/Ungraded
Cesar Chavez Elementary Other/Ungraded
Charles Carroll Middle Other/Ungraded
Charles Herbert Flowers High Other/Ungraded
Cherokee Lane Elementary Other/Ungraded
Chillum Elementary Other/Ungraded
Clinton Grove Elementary Other/Ungraded
Columbia Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Concord Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cool Spring Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cooper Lane Elementary Other/Ungraded
Cora L. Rice Elementary Other/Ungraded
Crossland High Other/Ungraded
Deerfield Run Elementary Other/Ungraded
District Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dodge Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dora Kennedy French Immersion Other/Ungraded
Doswell E. Brooks Elementary Other/Ungraded
Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High Other/Ungraded
Drew Freeman Middle Other/Ungraded
Duval High Other/Ungraded
Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle Other/Ungraded
Eleanor Roosevelt High Other/Ungraded
Ernest Everett Just Middle Other/Ungraded
Excel Academy Public Charter Other/Ungraded
Fairmont Heights High Other/Ungraded
Flintstone Elementary Other/Ungraded
Forest Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fort Foote Elementary Other/Ungraded
Fort Washington Forest Elementary Other/Ungraded
Francis Scott Key Elementary Other/Ungraded
Francis T. Evans Elementary Other/Ungraded
Frederick Douglass High Other/Ungraded
Friendly High Other/Ungraded
G. James Gholson Middle Other/Ungraded
Gaywood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Gladys Noon Spellman Elementary Other/Ungraded
Glassmanor Elementary Other/Ungraded
Glenarden Woods Elementary Other/Ungraded
Glenn Dale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Glenridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Greenbelt Elementary Other/Ungraded
Greenbelt Middle Other/Ungraded
Gwynn Park High Other/Ungraded
Gwynn Park Middle Other/Ungraded
Heather Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
High Bridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
High Point High Other/Ungraded
Highland Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hillcrest Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hollywood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hyattsville Elementary Other/Ungraded
Hyattsville Middle Other/Ungraded
Imagine Foundations at Leeland Pcs Other/Ungraded
Imagine Lincoln Public Charter Other/Ungraded
Indian Queen Elementary Other/Ungraded
Isaac J. Gourdine Middle Other/Ungraded
J. Frank Dent Elementary Other/Ungraded
James H. Harrison Elementary Other/Ungraded
James Madison Middle Other/Ungraded
James McHenry Elementary Other/Ungraded
James Ryder Randall Elementary Other/Ungraded
John H. Bayne Elementary Other/Ungraded
John Hanson Montessori Other/Ungraded
Judge Sylvania W. Woods Sr. Elementary Other/Ungraded
Judith P. Hoyer Montessori Other/Ungraded
Kenilworth Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kenmoor Middle Other/Ungraded
Kettering Elementary Other/Ungraded
Kettering Middle Other/Ungraded
Kingsford Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lake Arbor Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lamont Elementary Other/Ungraded
Langley Park/McCormick Elementary Other/Ungraded
Largo High Other/Ungraded
Laurel Elementary Other/Ungraded
Laurel High Other/Ungraded
Lewisdale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Longfields Elementary Other/Ungraded
Magnolia Elementary Other/Ungraded
Marlton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Martin Luther King Jr. Middle Other/Ungraded
Mattaponi Elementary Other/Ungraded
Maya Angelou French Immersion Other/Ungraded
Melwood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Montpelier Elementary Other/Ungraded
Mt. Rainier Elementary Other/Ungraded
Nicholas Orem Middle Other/Ungraded
North Forestville Elementary Other/Ungraded
Northview Elementary Other/Ungraded
Northwestern High Other/Ungraded
Oaklands Elementary Other/Ungraded
Overlook Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oxon Hill Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oxon Hill High Other/Ungraded
Oxon Hill Middle Other/Ungraded
Paint Branch Elementary Other/Ungraded
Panorama Elementary Other/Ungraded
Parkdale High Other/Ungraded
Patuxent Elementary Other/Ungraded
Perrywood Elementary Other/Ungraded
Phyllis E. Williams Elementary Other/Ungraded
Pointer Ridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Port Towns Elementary Other/Ungraded
Potomac High Other/Ungraded
Potomac Landing Elementary Other/Ungraded
Prekindergarten Offsites Other/Ungraded
Princeton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Ridgecrest Elementary Other/Ungraded
Riverdale Elementary Other/Ungraded
Robert Frost Elementary Other/Ungraded
Robert Goddard Montessori Other/Ungraded
Robert R. Gray Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rockledge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rogers Heights Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rosa L. Parks Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rosaryville Elementary Other/Ungraded
Rose Valley Elementary Other/Ungraded
Samuel Chase Elementary Other/Ungraded
Samuel Ogle Middle Other/Ungraded
Samuel P. Massie Academy Other/Ungraded
Scotchtown Hills Elementary Other/Ungraded
Seabrook Elementary Other/Ungraded
Seat Pleasant Elementary Other/Ungraded
Springhill Lake Elementary Other/Ungraded
Stephen Decatur Middle Other/Ungraded
Suitland Elementary Other/Ungraded
Suitland High Other/Ungraded
Surrattsville High Other/Ungraded
Tayac Elementary Other/Ungraded
Templeton Elementary Other/Ungraded
Thomas G. Pullen School Other/Ungraded
Thomas Johnson Middle Other/Ungraded
Thomas S. Stone Elementary Other/Ungraded
Thurgood Marshall Middle School Other/Ungraded
Tulip Grove Elementary Other/Ungraded
Turning Point Academy Public Charter Other/Ungraded
University Park Elementary Other/Ungraded
Valley View Elementary Other/Ungraded
Vansville Elementary Other/Ungraded
Waldon Woods Elementary Other/Ungraded
Walker Mill Middle Other/Ungraded
Whitehall Elementary Other/Ungraded
William Beanes Elementary Other/Ungraded
William Paca Elementary Other/Ungraded
William W. Hall Academy Other/Ungraded
William Wirt Middle Other/Ungraded
Woodmore Elementary Other/Ungraded
Woodridge Elementary Other/Ungraded
Yorktown Elementary Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
C. Elizabeth Rieg Regional Center Other/Ungraded
Chapel Forge Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Frances Fuchs Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
H. W. Wheatley Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
James E. Duckworth Regional Center Other/Ungraded
Margaret Brent Regional Center Other/Ungraded
Tanglewood Regional Center Other/Ungraded

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Annapolis Road Academy Other/Ungraded
Community Based Classrooms Other/Ungraded
Croom High Other/Ungraded
Crossland Evening/Saturday High Other/Ungraded
Green Valley Academy at Edgar Allan Poe Other/Ungraded
Howard B. Owens Science Center Other/Ungraded
Northwestern Evening/Saturday High Other/Ungraded
Tall Oaks High Other/Ungraded
William Schmidt Environmental Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Prince George's County Maryland Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Al-Huda School Mixed Grades
Beddow High School Secondary
Belair Baptist Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Beltsville Sda School Elementary
Bishop McNamara High School Secondary
Dematha Catholic High School Secondary
Divine Peace Elementary School Elementary
Elizabeth Seton High School Secondary
Excellence Christian School Elementary
Fairhaven School Mixed Grades
First Baptist School of Laurel Elementary
Friends Community School Elementary
From the Heart Christian School Mixed Grades
George E Peters Adventist School Elementary
Grace Brethren Christian School Mixed Grades
Grace Christian School Elementary
High Road Upper School Mixed Grades
Highland Park Christian Academy Elementary
Holy Family Catholic School Elementary
Holy Redeemer School Elementary
Holy Trinity Episcopal Day School Elementary
Hope Christian Academy Elementary
Independent Baptist Academy Mixed Grades
Lanham Christian School Mixed Grades
Maryland Gospel Assembly School Mixed Grades
National Christian Academy Mixed Grades
New Chapel Christian Academy Elementary
New Hope Academy Mixed Grades
Riverdale Baptist School Mixed Grades
Rock Creek Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Shabach! Christian Academy Elementary
St. Ambrose Catholic School Elementary
St. Columba Catholic School Elementary
St. John the Evangelist School Elementary
St. Joseph's Regional Catholic Sc Elementary
St. Mary of the Assumption School Elementary
St. Mary's School Elementary
St. Philip the Apostle School Elementary
St. Pius X School Elementary
St. Vincent Pallotti High School Secondary
The Academy of Saint Matthias the Apostle Elementary
Washington New Church School Mixed Grades
Washington United Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Woodstream Christian Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Beddow School - Ft. Washington Campus Mixed Grades

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Reid Temple Christian Academy Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Chelsea School Mixed Grades
High Road Academy Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Corkran United Methodist Preschool and Kindergarte Elementary
Nasa Goddard Child Development Center Elementary
Outreach Christian Center Academy Elementary
St. Matthew's Early Education Center Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Genesis Christian Day School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement